Margot KidderCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Margaret Ruth Kidder

Birth Place: Yellowknife, Northwest Territories, Canada

Birthday: October 17, 1948, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amy Adams
Amy Adams Wins Lois Lane Role in Superman Film

Amy Adams will take on the iconic role of Lois Lane in the upcoming Superman reboot, the L…

Teri Hatcher
Smallville: Teri Hatcher Grateful to Step Back Into Superman World — and Wig!

Teri Hatcher is no stranger to the Superman mythos.The 45-year-old actress' first leading…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop