Margo Harshman Celebrity Watchlist

Margo Harshman

Birth Name: Margo Cathleen Harshman

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: March 4, 1986, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(25 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Wickersham, Michael Weatherly, Mark Harmon, <em>NCIS</em>

NCIS: A Changed Gibbs and More Things to Expect on Season 13

NCIS is heading into its 13th season this fall, but don't expect to see signs of fatigue from the writers' room. "Every year that I come back after hiatus, I'm curious if this is the year when the writers are starting to feel the issues of being a 13… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bent Trailer
03:12 — "Bent" is a romantic comedy about a womanizing, surfer dude contractor and his beautiful, no-nonsense, type-A client, who work together to remodel eac (more…)
Ncis: Viral Trailer
00:46 — When a petty officer’s murder matches the M.O. of a local serial killer, the NCIS team must determine if this is the killer’s latest victim or the wor (more…)
Bent: Pilot Trailer
00:58 — Premiere: March 21"Bent" is a romantic comedy about a womanizing, surfer dude contractor and his beautiful, no-nonsense, type-A client, who work toget (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 4:30pm
The Even Stevens Movie DISNEY

The simmering rivalry between Louis and Ren (Shia LaBeouf, Christy Carlson Romano) reaches a boiling point on an all-expenses-paid family trip to an uncharted isle. What starts out as a vacation in paradise quickly turns into a nightmare experience thanks (more…)

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Sat May 28 5:00pm
NCISStatus Update(Season 12, Episode 18) USA

McGee reunites with his girlfriend Delilah to investigate the death of a thief who is found dead in a marine's house. The probe reveals a clue to a terror group Delilah and the Department of Defense have been tracking from Dubai.

I’ll Watch2044 Watching
Fri Jun 3 11:00pm
Modern FamilyFizbo(Season 1, Episode 9) USA

Cameron makes an appearance as Fizbo the Clown when Phil and Claire pull out all the stops for Luke's birthday bash.

I’ll Watch214 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly, Cote de Pablo
NCIS Boss on Ziva's Exit, What's Next for Tony and the Team

For now, NCIS has bid farewell to Ziva David.After Cote de Pablo abruptly decided to leave TV's most…

Michael Weatherly and Cote de Pablo
NCIS: How Will Ziva Say Goodbye? And 7 Other Burning Questions for Season 11

In case you haven't heard, big changes are underway at NCIS. A refresher: In the Season 10 finale, T…

Margo Harshman
Big Bang Theory Alum to Romance McGee on NCIS

McGee is getting a girlfriend! Margo Harshman, who recently appeared on The Big Bang Theory as Sheld…

Ryan Cartwright
Big Bang Theory’s Penny to Get Schooled by Bones Squintern

Look who's hitting the books! Penny (Kaley Cuoco) is going back to school on The Big Bang Theory, an…

Nathan Fillion, Johnny Galecki, Damian Lewis
Mega Buzz: A Castle Affair, Big Bang's New Love and Homeland Intel

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Margo Harshman
Bent's Margo Harshman Joins The Big Bang Theory

There's a new girl in town on The Big Bang Theory — and that might mean trouble for Leonard and Penn…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margo Cathleen Harshman
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: March 4, 1986, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »