Margo Harshman Celebrity Watchlist

Margo Harshman

Birth Name: Margo Cathleen Harshman

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: March 4, 1986, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Wickersham, Sean Murray, Mark Harmon, <em>NCIS</em>

NCIS: Here's What We Can Expect in Season 14

Big changes are ahead for NCIS this fall. After the departure of Tony DiNozzo (Michael Weatherly), CBS' flagship procedural is undergoing a reboot of sorts as it heads into its 14th season, which picks up in real time -- i.e. a few months after Tony'… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bent Trailer
03:12 — "Bent" is a romantic comedy about a womanizing, surfer dude contractor and his beautiful, no-nonsense, type-A client, who work together to remodel eac (more…)
Ncis: Viral Trailer
00:46 — When a petty officer’s murder matches the M.O. of a local serial killer, the NCIS team must determine if this is the killer’s latest victim or the wor (more…)
Bent: Pilot Trailer
00:58 — Premiere: March 21"Bent" is a romantic comedy about a womanizing, surfer dude contractor and his beautiful, no-nonsense, type-A client, who work toget (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 10:00am
NCISKill Chain(Season 11, Episode 12) USA

NCIS partners with the Department of Defense, including Gibbs's former girlfriend Hollis Mann, to track down a stolen drone that was used by a terrorist to kill a sailor. Meanwhile, McGee hesitates to ask for time off to attend a gala honoring his girlfrie (more…)

I’ll Watch2543 Watching
Mon Sep 26 1:00pm
NCISBulletproof(Season 11, Episode 15) USA

Defective bulletproof vests are found in a truck containing stolen U.S.M.C. merchandise. The NCIS team race to locate both the source of the faulty vests and any vests that have been shipped to military personnel overseas.

I’ll Watch2324 Watching
Mon Sep 26 6:00pm
NCISPage Not Found(Season 11, Episode 20) USA

McGee's girlfriend turns to NCIS for help when she finds new evidence in a controversial case that her bosses at the Department of Defense closed. Meanwhile, McGee talks to DiNozzo about whether he should ask Delilah to move in with him.

I’ll Watch2467 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Margo Harshman, Sean Murray, <em>NCIS</em>
NCIS Mega Buzz: McGee and Delilah Are Goin' to the Chapel!

We're not just going to see an engagement this season

Emily Wickersham, Michael Weatherly, Mark Harmon, <em>NCIS</em>
NCIS: A Changed Gibbs and More Things to Expect on Season 13

Plus: "Die Hard with Abby Sciuto"

Michael Weatherly, Cote de Pablo
NCIS Boss on Ziva's Exit, What's Next for Tony and the Team

For now, NCIS has bid farewell to Ziva David.After Cote de Pablo abruptly decided to leave TV's most…

Michael Weatherly and Cote de Pablo
NCIS: How Will Ziva Say Goodbye? And 7 Other Burning Questions for Season 11

In case you haven't heard, big changes are underway at NCIS. A refresher: In the Season 10 finale, T…

Margo Harshman
Big Bang Theory Alum to Romance McGee on NCIS

McGee is getting a girlfriend! Margo Harshman, who recently appeared on The Big Bang Theory as Sheld…

Ryan Cartwright
Big Bang Theory’s Penny to Get Schooled by Bones Squintern

Look who's hitting the books! Penny (Kaley Cuoco) is going back to school on The Big Bang Theory, an…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margo Cathleen Harshman
  • Birth Place: San Diego, CA
  • Birthday: March 4, 1986, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.