Margo Harshman Celebrity Watchlist

Margo Harshman

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Margo Cathleen Harshman

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: March 4, 1986, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Got her first taste of performing at age 2, when her grandmother entered her in a beauty pageant.
  • Worked with Coast Kids Theatre as a child.
  • Formed the band Violet Hour with Lauren Frost, her former Even Stevens costar.
  • Is a spokesperson for Special Olympics and has been a volunteer for the Make-A-Wish Foundation.