Margo Harshman Celebrity Watchlist

Margo Harshman

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Margo Cathleen Harshman

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: March 4, 1986, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (16 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Weatherly, Cote de Pablo
NCIS Boss on Ziva's Exit, What's Next for Tony and the Team

For now, NCIS has bid farewell to Ziva David.After Cote de Pablo abruptly decided to leave TV's most…

Michael Weatherly and Cote de Pablo
NCIS: How Will Ziva Say Goodbye? And 7 Other Burning Questions for Season 11

In case you haven't heard, big changes are underway at NCIS. A refresher: In the Season 10 finale, T…

Margo Harshman
Big Bang Theory Alum to Romance McGee on NCIS

McGee is getting a girlfriend! Margo Harshman, who recently appeared on The Big Bang Theory as Sheld…

Ryan Cartwright
Big Bang Theory’s Penny to Get Schooled by Bones Squintern

Look who's hitting the books! Penny (Kaley Cuoco) is going back to school on The Big Bang Theory, an…

Nathan Fillion, Johnny Galecki, Damian Lewis
Mega Buzz: A Castle Affair, Big Bang's New Love and Homeland Intel

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Margo Harshman
Bent's Margo Harshman Joins The Big Bang Theory

There's a new girl in town on The Big Bang Theory — and that might mean trouble for Leonard and Penn…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 6:00pm
NCISKill Chain(Season 11, Episode 12) USA

NCIS partners with the Department of Defense, including Gibbs's former girlfriend Hollis Mann, to track down a stolen drone that was used by a terrorist to kill a sailor. Meanwhile, McGee hesitates to ask for time off to attend a gala honoring his girlfrie (more…)

Wed Apr 1 10:00pm
NCISPage Not Found(Season 11, Episode 20) USA

McGee's girlfriend turns to NCIS for help when she finds new evidence in a controversial case that her bosses at the Department of Defense closed. Meanwhile, McGee talks to DiNozzo about whether he should ask Delilah to move in with him.