Margaret Hamilton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margaret Brainard Hamilton

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Died: May 16, 1985

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard Thomas, <EM>Wild Hearts</EM>

Richard Thomas Is a Wild Man

What is he-who-is-most-fondly-known-as-John-Boy up to these days? In Hallmark Channel's Wild Hearts, premiering Saturday, July 8, at 9 pm/ET, Richard Thomas plays Bob Hart, a widower who trades his Los Angeles detective's shield for a sheriff's badge… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Wizard Of Oz - Trailer
00:52 — In this charming film based on the popular L. Frank Baum novel, Dorothy and her dog Toto are caught in a tornado's path and somehow end up in the land (more…)
The Wizard Of Oz
01:26 — In this charming film based on the popular L. Frank Baum novel, Dorothy and her dog Toto are caught in a tornado's path and somehow end up in the land (more…)
Wabash Avenue
01:20 — After his former partner Mike Stanley (Phil Harris) cheats him, Andy Clark (Victor Mature) decides to return to get even. With the intention of ingrat (more…)
The Wizard Of Oz
02:34 — In this charming film based on the popular L. Frank Baum novel, Dorothy and her dog Toto are caught in a tornado's path and somehow end up in the land (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Brainard Hamilton
  • Birth Place: Cleveland, OH
  • Died: May 16, 1985
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.