Margaret Hamilton Celebrity Watchlist

Margaret Hamilton

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Margaret Brainard Hamilton

Birth Place: Cleveland, OH

Birthday: December 9, 1902, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.6 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
The Wizard of Oz TCM

A tornado whisks Kansas lass Dorothy and her dog, Toto, to the magical land of Oz, where they befriend a Scarecrow, a Tin Man and a Cowardly Lion and take a journey that leads to confrontions with a wicked witch and a visit with a wonderful wizard. A Best (more…)

Sat Apr 4 11:30am
People Will Talk FXM

Joseph L. Mankiewicz directed this story about a pregnant student and a physician accused of malpractice. Cary Grant, Jeanne Crain, Hume Cronyn, Walter Slezak, Finlay Currie.

Mon Apr 6 12:00pm
Wabash Avenue FXM

Betty Grable sparkles as a turn-of-the-century entertainer loved by two men. Andy: Victor Mature. Hogan: James Barton. Mike: Phil Harris. Eddie: Reginald Gardiner. Henry Koster directed.

Tue Apr 7 8:45am
Wabash Avenue FXM

Betty Grable sparkles as a turn-of-the-century entertainer loved by two men. Andy: Victor Mature. Hogan: James Barton. Mike: Phil Harris. Eddie: Reginald Gardiner. Henry Koster directed.

Thu Apr 9 11:00am
People Will Talk FXM

Joseph L. Mankiewicz directed this story about a pregnant student and a physician accused of malpractice. Cary Grant, Jeanne Crain, Hume Cronyn, Walter Slezak, Finlay Currie.