Margaret Cho Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margaret Moran Cho

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: December 5, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(222 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Fashion Police</em>

The Fashion Police Cast Reveals Their Biggest Red Carpet Pet Peeves

Most of Hollywood turned it out for the Academy Awards, but unfortunately, there are always some who inevitably wind up on the worst dressed list. So what are the biggest mistakes stars make on the red carpet? TVGuide.com spoke with Fashion Police co… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Drop Dead Diva: Exclusive Behind the Scenes
05:58 — Broadway star Brooke Elliot and renown comedian Margaret Cho are among the terrific cast of Lifetime's new series " Drop Dead Diva." Catch exclusive i (more…)
Stephen Admits to Margaret Cho He’s Probably Racist
03:23 — Margaret Cho's tour is called "There’s No 'I' In Team, But There's A 'Cho' in Psycho." Catch her next week in New York and LA.
Colin Quinn Misses The New York That Had Pimps Not Citibikes
02:03 — Colin Quinn stars in "Colin Quinn: The New York Story" off Broadway at the Cherry Lane Theater until January 31st.
Margaret Cho: "I really look like Kim Jong Il"
07:42 — Actress-comic Margaret Cho tells CBSNews.com producer Lauren Moraski why she loves her role on Lifetime's "Drop Dead Diva," what to expect from her ne (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 2 10:30pm
Not Safe with Nikki GlaserMuseum of Broken RelationshipsNew(Season 1, Episode 19) COMEDY

Nikki tours a museum that showcases relics of ill-fated relationships with Rachel Feinstein; and breaks down sexual stereotypes with Margaret Cho and Kurt Braunohler.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Wed Aug 3 1:03am
Not Safe with Nikki GlaserMuseum of Broken Relationships(Season 1, Episode 19) COMEDY

Nikki tours a museum that showcases relics of ill-fated relationships with Rachel Feinstein; and breaks down sexual stereotypes with Margaret Cho and Kurt Braunohler.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Wed Aug 3 11:00am
Hollywood Medium With Tyler HenryRoss Mathews, Margaret Cho, Jodie Sweetin & Jillian Rose Reed(Season 1, Episode 3) E!

Tyler delivers detailed messages to Ross Mathews from his late father; Jodie Sweetin receives validation from her departed grandmother that she is on the right path; Margret Cho gets an unexpected visit from beyond by a comedy legend; and Jillian Rose Reed (more…)

I’ll Watch138 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Fashion Police
VIDEO: The Fashion Police Cast Reveals Who's Obsessed with Harry Styles and More

The cast gets candid in this game of superlatives

<em>Fashion Police</em>: Brad Goreski, Giuliana Rancic, Melissa Rivers, Margaret Cho
Margaret Cho Joins E!' s Fashion Police in 2016

Busted gowns, you're on notice

Tina Fey, Margaret Cho, Amy Poehler
Golden Globes: Tina Fey, Amy Poehler Go Out with a Bill Cosby-Mocking Bang

Watch video of their opening monologue

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. What do all t…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Tina Fey, Viola Davis, Debra Messing
10 Promising Pilots: New Shows from Tina Fey, Shonda Rhimes, Bruno Heller and More

Before the networks unveil their fall lineups later this month, we read nearly 100 broadcast pilot s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Moran Cho
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 5, 1968, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

Related Video

<em>Fashion Police</em>
The Fashion Police Cast Reveals Their Red Carpet Pet Peeves

Listen to these experts and you'll never wind up on the worst dressed list