Margaret Cho Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margaret Moran Cho

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: December 5, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(200 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Fashion Police</em>: Brad Goreski, Giuliana Rancic, Melissa Rivers, Margaret Cho

Margaret Cho Joins E!' s Fashion Police in 2016

Margaret Cho will be skewering celebrity outfits on the regular in 2016, as her celebrity guest turn on Fashion Police has led to a permanent "special co-host" position, Variety reports. She'll judge looks alongside Giuliana Rancic, Melissa Rivers an… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NeNe Leakes Brings Tremendous Style to "Fashion Police"
03:25 — Melissa Rivers spills on how new castmates Margaret Cho and NeNe are meshing with the "Fashion Police" stalwarts. Plus, Melissa talks her role in "Joy (more…)
NeNe Leakes Brings Tremendous Style to "Fashion Police"
03:25 — Melissa Rivers spills on how new castmates Margaret Cho and NeNe are meshing with the "Fashion Police" stalwarts. Plus, Melissa talks her role in "Joy (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 11:00pm
Real Time With Bill Maher(Season 14, Episode 5) HBO2e

Journalist Richard Engel and comedian Margaret Cho are the interview guests. The panelists are journalist Joshua Green, political analyst Ana Navarro and rapper Killer Mike.

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Sun Feb 14 2:00pm
Real Time With Bill Maher(Season 14, Episode 5) HBOe

Journalist Richard Engel and comedian Margaret Cho are the interview guests. The panelists are journalist Joshua Green, political analyst Ana Navarro and rapper Killer Mike.

I’ll Watch53 Watching
Sun Feb 14 6:30pm
Real Time With Bill Maher(Season 14, Episode 5) HBO2e

Journalist Richard Engel and comedian Margaret Cho are the interview guests. The panelists are journalist Joshua Green, political analyst Ana Navarro and rapper Killer Mike.

I’ll Watch53 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tina Fey, Margaret Cho, Amy Poehler
Golden Globes: Tina Fey, Amy Poehler Go Out with a Bill Cosby-Mocking Bang

Watch video of their opening monologue

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. What do all t…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Tina Fey, Viola Davis, Debra Messing
10 Promising Pilots: New Shows from Tina Fey, Shonda Rhimes, Bruno Heller and More

Before the networks unveil their fall lineups later this month, we read nearly 100 broadcast pilot s…

Margaret Cho
Margaret Cho to Star in Tina Fey's College-Set Comedy for Fox

Margaret Cho has signed on to star in Tina Fey's multi-camera comedy for Fox, according to The Holly…

Alec Baldwin, Jessica Lange
Stars React to Emmy Nominations

The nominations are in for the 64th Primetime Emmy Awards, and many of the actors and showrunners wh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Moran Cho
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 5, 1968, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer