Margaret Cho Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margaret Moran Cho

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: December 5, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(213 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Fashion Police</em>

The Fashion Police Cast Reveals Their Biggest Red Carpet Pet Peeves

Most of Hollywood turned it out for the Academy Awards, but unfortunately, there are always some who inevitably wind up on the worst dressed list. So what are the biggest mistakes stars make on the red carpet? TVGuide.com spoke with Fashion Police co… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jerry Seinfeld On Being Part of Margaret Cho's Stress Factory Return Engagement
00:47 — Jerry Seinfeld talks to Access about heading to New Jersey's Stress Factory to be part of Margaret Cho's return engagement at the comedy club.
One Missed Call
01:04

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 6:00pm
Ghost WhispererDead to Me(Season 5, Episode 14) POP

Ned's occult-anthropology professor (Margaret Cho) is stalked by a secret-admirer ghost.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Sun May 8 1:00pm
Ghost WhispererOn Thin Ice(Season 5, Episode 17) POP

A ghost controls the pen of a graphic novelist and creates violent scenarios that come true.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Wed May 11 9:45pm
One Missed Call MAXe

Victims receive cell-phone messages containing a recording of themselves in their dying moments and three days later, they die horrible deaths.

I’ll Watch208 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Fashion Police
VIDEO: The Fashion Police Cast Reveals Who's Obsessed with Harry Styles and More

The cast gets candid in this game of superlatives

<em>Fashion Police</em>: Brad Goreski, Giuliana Rancic, Melissa Rivers, Margaret Cho
Margaret Cho Joins E!' s Fashion Police in 2016

Busted gowns, you're on notice

Tina Fey, Margaret Cho, Amy Poehler
Golden Globes: Tina Fey, Amy Poehler Go Out with a Bill Cosby-Mocking Bang

Watch video of their opening monologue

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. What do all t…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Tina Fey, Viola Davis, Debra Messing
10 Promising Pilots: New Shows from Tina Fey, Shonda Rhimes, Bruno Heller and More

Before the networks unveil their fall lineups later this month, we read nearly 100 broadcast pilot s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Moran Cho
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 5, 1968, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Fashion Police</em>
The Fashion Police Cast Reveals Their Red Carpet Pet Peeves

Listen to these experts and you'll never wind up on the worst dressed list