Margaret Cho Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margaret Moran Cho

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: December 5, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(222 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Fashion Police</em>

The Fashion Police Cast Reveals Their Biggest Red Carpet Pet Peeves

Most of Hollywood turned it out for the Academy Awards, but unfortunately, there are always some who inevitably wind up on the worst dressed list. So what are the biggest mistakes stars make on the red carpet? TVGuide.com spoke with Fashion Police co… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Margaret Cho Joins Hot Topics On 'The View'
05:08 — Margaret Cho responds to President Obama Out magazine cover.
Seth's Favorite Jokes of the Week: Trump's Fake Publicist, Zika Condoms
01:47 — Seth's favorite monologue jokes from the week of 5/16.
Margaret Cho: ‘I Held Kim Davis’ Job, But I Actually Did It’
04:52 — Comedian Margaret Cho has a new Showtime special and a new stand-up comedy tour.
Mario Lopez Has Trouble Finding a Right Answer
01:09 — Steve Harvey warns him about getting another one wrong.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 8:00pm
Fashion PoliceThe 2016 MTV VMAsNew(Season 6, Episode 9) E!

Melissa Rivers, Giuliana Rancic, Brad Goreski, Margaret Cho and NeNe Leakes break down celebrity fashion, highlighting the good, the bad and the most outrageous moments from the 2016 MTV Video Music Awards.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Tue Aug 30 1:00am
Fashion PoliceThe 2016 MTV VMAs(Season 6, Episode 9) E!

Melissa Rivers, Giuliana Rancic, Brad Goreski, Margaret Cho and NeNe Leakes break down celebrity fashion, highlighting the good, the bad and the most outrageous moments from the 2016 MTV Video Music Awards.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Sun Sep 4 1:25am
One Missed Call MAX

Victims receive cell-phone messages containing a recording of themselves in their dying moments and three days later, they die horrible deaths.

I’ll Watch213 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Fashion Police
VIDEO: The Fashion Police Cast Reveals Who's Obsessed with Harry Styles and More

The cast gets candid in this game of superlatives

<em>Fashion Police</em>: Brad Goreski, Giuliana Rancic, Melissa Rivers, Margaret Cho
Margaret Cho Joins E!' s Fashion Police in 2016

Busted gowns, you're on notice

Tina Fey, Margaret Cho, Amy Poehler
Golden Globes: Tina Fey, Amy Poehler Go Out with a Bill Cosby-Mocking Bang

Watch video of their opening monologue

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. What do all t…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Tina Fey, Viola Davis, Debra Messing
10 Promising Pilots: New Shows from Tina Fey, Shonda Rhimes, Bruno Heller and More

Before the networks unveil their fall lineups later this month, we read nearly 100 broadcast pilot s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Moran Cho
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 5, 1968, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Fashion Police</em>
The Fashion Police Cast Reveals Their Red Carpet Pet Peeves

Listen to these experts and you'll never wind up on the worst dressed list