Margaret Cho Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Margaret Moran Cho

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: December 5, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

User Rating:2.54 out of 5 (200 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tina Fey, Margaret Cho, Amy Poehler

Golden Globes: Tina Fey, Amy Poehler Go Out with a Bill Cosby-Mocking Bang

and said that they weren't going to hold back in their final year hosting the Golden Globe Awards, and they made good on their promise. But while the quality of their performance was up to par, the quantity was severely lacking. In their opening mo… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 2 2:30pm
Face Off AMC

John Woo's highly stylized and ultraviolent drama about an FBI agent (John Travolta) and a terrorist (Nicolas Cage) who trade identities after they surgically swap faces. Kinetic action and spectacular stunts make up for the unbelievable premise. Joan Alle (more…)

Thu Sep 3 9:30am
Face Off AMC

John Woo's highly stylized and ultraviolent drama about an FBI agent (John Travolta) and a terrorist (Nicolas Cage) who trade identities after they surgically swap faces. Kinetic action and spectacular stunts make up for the unbelievable premise. Joan Alle (more…)

Fri Sep 4 12:30pm
Sex and the CityThe Agony and the Ex-tacy(Season 4, Episode 1) E!

Carrie dreads spending her 35th birthday alone; Miranda uses humor to deal with being single; Charlotte wonders if Trey (Kyle MacLachlan) is her soul mate; and Samantha wants to get to know a priest (Costas Mandylor) in the biblical sense. Big: Chris Noth (more…)

More NewsSee all »

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. What do all t…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Tina Fey, Viola Davis, Debra Messing
10 Promising Pilots: New Shows from Tina Fey, Shonda Rhimes, Bruno Heller and More

Before the networks unveil their fall lineups later this month, we read nearly 100 broadcast pilot s…

Margaret Cho
Margaret Cho to Star in Tina Fey's College-Set Comedy for Fox

Margaret Cho has signed on to star in Tina Fey's multi-camera comedy for Fox, according to The Holly…

Alec Baldwin, Jessica Lange
Stars React to Emmy Nominations

The nominations are in for the 64th Primetime Emmy Awards, and many of the actors and showrunners wh…

Elizabeth Banks and Alec Baldwin
30 Rock: Elizabeth Banks Books Return for May Sweeps

Will Avery Jessup finally escape North Korea? Elizabeth Banks, who plays the wife of Jack (Alec Bald…

Details

  • Birth Name: Margaret Moran Cho
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 5, 1968, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer
  • User Rating:2.54 out of 5 (200 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »