Margaret Cho Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Margaret Moran Cho

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: December 5, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

User Rating:2.54 out of 5 (200 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 30 9:00am
The Rugrats Movie FLIXe

When Tommy Pickles has a hard time adjusting to his new baby brother, he and his friends decide to return the infant to the hospital. Voices...Tommy: E.G. Daily. Chuckie: Christine Cavanaugh. Phil and Lil: Kath Soucie. Didi: Melanie Chartoff. Angelica: Che (more…)

Tue Apr 7 6:35am
The Rugrats Movie SHO

When Tommy Pickles has a hard time adjusting to his new baby brother, he and his friends decide to return the infant to the hospital. Voices...Tommy: E.G. Daily. Chuckie: Christine Cavanaugh. Phil and Lil: Kath Soucie. Didi: Melanie Chartoff. Angelica: Che (more…)

Tue Apr 7 6:00pm
Sex and the CityThe Agony and the Ex-tacy(Season 4, Episode 1) E!

Carrie dreads spending her 35th birthday alone; Miranda uses humor to deal with being single; Charlotte wonders if Trey (Kyle MacLachlan) is her soul mate; and Samantha wants to get to know a priest (Costas Mandylor) in the biblical sense. Big: Chris Noth (more…)

Tue Apr 7 6:30pm
Sex and the CityThe Real Me(Season 4, Episode 2) E!

A fashion-show coordinator (Margaret Cho) asks Carrie to be a runway model at a charity function; Samantha poses for revealing photos; Miranda is puzzled by a man's interest in her; Charlotte is reluctant to get to know herself better. Heidi Klum and Ed Ko (more…)

Tue Apr 7 9:00pm
Funny GirlsSurvival of the WittiestNew(Season 1, Episode 1) OXYGN

A desperate Ester tries to book her show and Stephanie struggles with nerves in the series premiere of this real-world show charting the lives of six female comics in Los Angeles.

Wed Apr 8 12:00am
Funny GirlsSurvival of the Wittiest(Season 1, Episode 1) OXYGN

A desperate Ester tries to book her show and Stephanie struggles with nerves in the series premiere of this real-world show charting the lives of six female comics in Los Angeles.

Wed Apr 8 2:00am
Funny GirlsSurvival of the Wittiest(Season 1, Episode 1) OXYGN

A desperate Ester tries to book her show and Stephanie struggles with nerves in the series premiere of this real-world show charting the lives of six female comics in Los Angeles.

Wed Apr 8 10:00am
Funny GirlsSurvival of the Wittiest(Season 1, Episode 1) OXYGN

A desperate Ester tries to book her show and Stephanie struggles with nerves in the series premiere of this real-world show charting the lives of six female comics in Los Angeles.

Thu Apr 9 2:00am
Funny GirlsSurvival of the Wittiest(Season 1, Episode 1) OXYGN

A desperate Ester tries to book her show and Stephanie struggles with nerves in the series premiere of this real-world show charting the lives of six female comics in Los Angeles.

Thu Apr 9 7:00am
Funny Girls OXYGN

The lives of six female comics in Los Angeles unfold in this irreverent real-world series.

Fri Apr 10 1:00am
Funny GirlsSurvival of the Wittiest(Season 1, Episode 1) OXYGN

A desperate Ester tries to book her show and Stephanie struggles with nerves in the series premiere of this real-world show charting the lives of six female comics in Los Angeles.

Fri Apr 10 11:00am
Ghost WhispererDead to Me(Season 5, Episode 14) ION

Ned's occult-anthropology professor (Margaret Cho) is stalked by a secret-admirer ghost.

Fri Apr 10 2:00pm
Funny GirlsSurvival of the Wittiest(Season 1, Episode 1) OXYGN

A desperate Ester tries to book her show and Stephanie struggles with nerves in the series premiere of this real-world show charting the lives of six female comics in Los Angeles.

Fri Apr 10 11:10pm
Funny GirlsSurvival of the Wittiest(Season 1, Episode 1) OXYGN

A desperate Ester tries to book her show and Stephanie struggles with nerves in the series premiere of this real-world show charting the lives of six female comics in Los Angeles.

Sat Apr 11 9:00am
Funny GirlsSurvival of the Wittiest(Season 1, Episode 1) OXYGN

A desperate Ester tries to book her show and Stephanie struggles with nerves in the series premiere of this real-world show charting the lives of six female comics in Los Angeles.

Sun Apr 12 1:10am
Funny GirlsSurvival of the Wittiest(Season 1, Episode 1) OXYGN

A desperate Ester tries to book her show and Stephanie struggles with nerves in the series premiere of this real-world show charting the lives of six female comics in Los Angeles.