Margaret ChoCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Margaret Moran Cho

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: December 5, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

User Rating: (200 ratings)

Your Rating:

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. Wha…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 7:00pm
Bizarre Foods AmericaAtlanta: Monkfish Liver & Goat Heart(Season 6, Episode 7) TRAVEL

Andrew travels to Atlanta and eats calf brains served on toast at a gourmet pub, and gets a Korean scrub down with comedian Margaret Cho. Also: grilled goat organs from a local farm.

Wed Feb 4 3:00am
30 RockEverything Sunny All the Time Always(Season 5, Episode 22) WGNA

Liz tries to turn her personal life from drab to fab by revamping her dream apartment. Meanwhile, Avery is held hostage, and Tracy discovers that Kenneth, Dot Com and Grizz have forged a solid bond while he was away.

Shop