Margaret Cho Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Margaret Moran Cho

Birth Place: San Francisco, California, United States

Birthday: December 5, 1968, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

User Rating:2.54 out of 5 (200 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Tina Fey, Margaret Cho, Amy Poehler
Golden Globes: Tina Fey, Amy Poehler Go Out with a Bill Cosby-Mocking Bang

Watch video of their opening monologue

W. Kamau Bell
W. Kamau Bell Laments “The Whiteness of Late Night”

Jimmy Fallon, Conan O'Brien, Stephen Colbert, James Corden, Jimmy Kimmel, Seth Meyers. What do all t…

Exclusive Sullivan & Son First Look: Margaret Cho Is Ready to Rumble!

Reunited and it feels so good? That doesn't appear to be the case for Margaret Cho, who will once ag…

Weird Al
Top Videos: Weird Al Gets "Tacky," Homeland Season 4 Teaser, Frozen Is the New Black

This week, "Weird Al" Yankovic is celebrating the release of his new album by releasing a video a da…

Tina Fey, Viola Davis, Debra Messing
10 Promising Pilots: New Shows from Tina Fey, Shonda Rhimes, Bruno Heller and More

Before the networks unveil their fall lineups later this month, we read nearly 100 broadcast pilot s…

Margaret Cho
Margaret Cho to Star in Tina Fey's College-Set Comedy for Fox

Margaret Cho has signed on to star in Tina Fey's multi-camera comedy for Fox, according to The Holly…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Dancing Away the Pounds

Check out the stars who have danced themselves to a smaller frame

Grammys 2011: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the star's wore on the red carpet for music's biggest night

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 9:00am
The Rugrats Movie FLIXe

When Tommy Pickles has a hard time adjusting to his new baby brother, he and his friends decide to return the infant to the hospital. Voices...Tommy: E.G. Daily. Chuckie: Christine Cavanaugh. Phil and Lil: Kath Soucie. Didi: Melanie Chartoff. Angelica: Che (more…)

Tue Apr 7 6:35am
The Rugrats Movie SHO

When Tommy Pickles has a hard time adjusting to his new baby brother, he and his friends decide to return the infant to the hospital. Voices...Tommy: E.G. Daily. Chuckie: Christine Cavanaugh. Phil and Lil: Kath Soucie. Didi: Melanie Chartoff. Angelica: Che (more…)

Tue Apr 7 6:00pm
Sex and the CityThe Agony and the Ex-tacy(Season 4, Episode 1) E!

Carrie dreads spending her 35th birthday alone; Miranda uses humor to deal with being single; Charlotte wonders if Trey (Kyle MacLachlan) is her soul mate; and Samantha wants to get to know a priest (Costas Mandylor) in the biblical sense. Big: Chris Noth (more…)