Marg Helgenberger Celebrity Watchlist

Though she's appeared on both the big and small screens, Helgenberger has always been more at home on the latter. After starting out on the daytime soap Ryan's Hope, she made the jump to prime time in the late '80s as a savvy prostitute on China Beach and… (more)

Birth Name: Mary Marg Helgenberger

Birth Place: Freemont, NE

Birthday: November 16, 1958, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (492 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Under the Dome</em>

Finally! Under the Dome Boss Promises Concrete Answers in Season 3

The wait is over, Under the Dome fans: Finally, some answers are coming our way. "We'll understand much more than we have the first two seasons," showrunner Neal Baer promises, adding that the pieces will start to fall into place starting with Thursd… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 30 7:00pm
Erin Brockovich AMC

Oscar winner Julia Roberts as a sassy, low-level law-office worker who becomes obsessed with a case involving a California utility company that's accused of polluting the drinking water in a small town. The real-life Erin Brockovich has a cameo as a waitre (more…)

Tue Jun 30 8:00pm
Bad Boys IFC

Miami narcotics officers are forced to switch identities to track down heroin stolen right out of police headquarters.

Wed Jul 1 2:00am
Erin Brockovich AMC

Oscar winner Julia Roberts as a sassy, low-level law-office worker who becomes obsessed with a case involving a California utility company that's accused of polluting the drinking water in a small town. The real-life Erin Brockovich has a cameo as a waitre (more…)

More NewsSee all »

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSI is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes si…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Ask Matt: Mindy, S.H.I.E.L.D., Blacklist, Intelligence, Super Bowl Ads

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: What…

Peter Coyote
Intelligence Exclusive: Peter Coyote Makes His Debut as Lillian's Father

Intelligence is about to dig deep in the life of its guarded leader Lillian Strand (Marg Helgenberge…

Meghan Ory, Michael Trucco
Intelligence Enlists BSG's Michael Trucco and 4400's Peter Coyote

Michael Trucco and Peter Coyote will guest-star on CBS' new drama Intelligence. Battlestar Galactica…

Josh Holloway
Intelligence Postmortem: Is Gabriel's Wife Really Dead?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's episode of Intelligence. Read at your own…

Meghan Ory, Josh Holloway and Marg Helgenberger
Tuesday Review: Intelligence, Killer Women, Justified and a Ton of New TV

He's a hunkier Chuck with the mad fighting skills, reckless bravado — and propensity toward angst —…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Marg Helgenberger
  • Birth Place: Freemont, NE
  • Birthday: November 16, 1958, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (492 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »