Marg Helgenberger Celebrity Watchlist

Though she's appeared on both the big and small screens, Helgenberger has always been more at home on the latter. After starting out on the daytime soap Ryan's Hope, she made the jump to prime time in the late '80s as a savvy prostitute on China Beach and… (more)

Birth Name: Mary Marg Helgenberger

Birth Place: Freemont, NE

Birthday: November 16, 1958, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (492 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

George Eads

Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSI is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes since the series' pilot, will exit the show at… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 26 12:55am
Bad Boys BRAVO

Miami narcotics officers are forced to switch identities to track down heroin stolen right out of police headquarters.

Mon Apr 27 6:00pm
Bad Boys OXYGN

Miami narcotics officers are forced to switch identities to track down heroin stolen right out of police headquarters.

Mon Apr 27 8:00pm
Bad Boys OXYGN

Miami narcotics officers are forced to switch identities to track down heroin stolen right out of police headquarters.

More NewsSee all »

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Ask Matt: Mindy, S.H.I.E.L.D., Blacklist, Intelligence, Super Bowl Ads

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: What…

Peter Coyote
Intelligence Exclusive: Peter Coyote Makes His Debut as Lillian's Father

Intelligence is about to dig deep in the life of its guarded leader Lillian Strand (Marg Helgenberge…

Meghan Ory, Michael Trucco
Intelligence Enlists BSG's Michael Trucco and 4400's Peter Coyote

Michael Trucco and Peter Coyote will guest-star on CBS' new drama Intelligence. Battlestar Galactica…

Josh Holloway
Intelligence Postmortem: Is Gabriel's Wife Really Dead?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's episode of Intelligence. Read at your own…

Meghan Ory, Josh Holloway and Marg Helgenberger
Tuesday Review: Intelligence, Killer Women, Justified and a Ton of New TV

He's a hunkier Chuck with the mad fighting skills, reckless bravado — and propensity toward angst —…

Josh Holloway, Meghan Ory
Intelligence Tackles the Conundrum of Man Versus Machine

"A Six Million Dollar Man for the modern age. Brain over brawn, although there's plenty of brawn to…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Marg Helgenberger
  • Birth Place: Freemont, NE
  • Birthday: November 16, 1958, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (492 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »