Marg Helgenberger Celebrity Watchlist

Though she's appeared on both the big and small screens, Helgenberger has always been more at home on the latter. After starting out on the daytime soap Ryan's Hope, she made the jump to prime time in the late '80s as a savvy prostitute on China Beach and… (more)

Birth Name: Mary Marg Helgenberger

Birth Place: Freemont, NE

Birthday: November 16, 1958, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (492 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marg Helgenberger

These Photos of Marg Helgenberger Reuniting with Her CSI Family Warmed Our Hearts

CSIis gearing up for its two-hour finale event and the stars are sharing some behind-the-scenes looks at the action. Marg Helgenberger tweeted a pic of Willows and Grissom's (William Petersen) reunion, and couldn't resist offering a shot of the group… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 10:00pm
Under the DomeIncandescenceNew(Season 3, Episode 12) CBS

The Dome's calcification accelerates, leaving 24 hours before everyone suffocates from the barrier's breakdown. Also: Barbie and Julia try to save his child from the Kinship and Big Jim faces an increasingly explosive Hektor.

Wed Sep 16 5:01pm
Bad Boys SPK

Miami narcotics officers are forced to switch identities to track down heroin stolen right out of police headquarters.

Thu Sep 17 1:01am
Bad Boys SPK

Miami narcotics officers are forced to switch identities to track down heroin stolen right out of police headquarters.

More NewsSee all »

Dean Norris, Alexander Koch, <em>Under the Dome</em>
Exclusive Under the Dome Sneak Peek: Will Junior and Big Jim Ever Reconcile?

It's not looking likely

<em>Under the Dome</em>
Finally! Under the Dome Boss Promises Concrete Answers in Season 3

Plus: New alliances, love triangles

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSIĀ is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes si…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Ask Matt: Mindy, S.H.I.E.L.D., Blacklist, Intelligence, Super Bowl Ads

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: What…

Peter Coyote
Intelligence Exclusive: Peter Coyote Makes His Debut as Lillian's Father

Intelligence is about to dig deep in the life of its guarded leader Lillian Strand (Marg Helgenberge…

Meghan Ory, Michael Trucco
Intelligence Enlists BSG's Michael Trucco and 4400's Peter Coyote

Michael Trucco and Peter Coyote will guest-star on CBS' new drama Intelligence. Battlestar Galactica…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Marg Helgenberger
  • Birth Place: Freemont, NE
  • Birthday: November 16, 1958, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (492 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »