Marg Helgenberger Celebrity Watchlist

Though she's appeared on both the big and small screens, Helgenberger has always been more at home on the latter. After starting out on the daytime soap Ryan's Hope, she made the jump to prime time in the late '80s as a savvy prostitute on China Beach and… (more)

Birth Name: Mary Marg Helgenberger

Birth Place: Freemont, NE

Birthday: November 16, 1958, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(515 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Berman, Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox, William Petersen and Ted Danson, <em>CSI</em>

Saying Goodbye to CSI, a Show That Changed TV

On Sunday night, the case will finally be closed on CSI. After 15 seasons, 337 episodes, three spin-offs and a handful of cast changes through the years, CBS is finally letting go of the show that reinvigorated its network. It's difficult to understa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CSI’s Marg Helgenberger Reveals Big Detail About Series’ Final Scene
02:40 — After one of the most successful runs in TV history, ‘CSI’ is taking a bow. What will the final scene be? Is she in it? Watch Marg Helgenberger answer (more…)
'Intelligence' Cast Talks TV's Smartest New Show
01:43 — Intelligence stars Josh Holloway, Marg Helgenberger and Meghan Ory took time out at Comic-Con to dish to ET about what's sure to be the smartest show (more…)
Marg Helgenberger On 'CSI' Return 'It's Been a Long Time'
01:41 — The actress behind Catherine Willows is returning to the groundbreaking CBS procedural for its two-hour swan song airing Sept. 27 on CBS.
The Tony Awards - Leslie Odom Jr. Finds Calm Amidst The Hamilton Craziness
01:20 — Hamilton co-star Leslie Odom Jr., who's nominated for Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role in a Musical, is still trying to process (and lea (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 11:00pm
Bad Boys BET

Miami narcotics officers are forced to switch identities to track down heroin stolen right out of police headquarters.

I’ll Watch743 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:01pm
Bad Boys BET

Miami narcotics officers are forced to switch identities to track down heroin stolen right out of police headquarters.

I’ll Watch743 Watching
Mon Oct 3 6:00pm
Celebrity Name Game(Season 2, Episode 118) POP

Debbie Gibson and Marg Helgenberger.

I’ll Watch10 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>CSI</em>
Gil Grissom's Back! See His Reunion with Sara Sidle in This CSI Finale Promo

CSI's end is getting closer

Marg Helgenberger
These Photos of Marg Helgenberger Reuniting with Her CSI Family Warmed Our Hearts

Check 'em out!

Dean Norris, Alexander Koch, <em>Under the Dome</em>
Exclusive Under the Dome Sneak Peek: Will Junior and Big Jim Ever Reconcile?

It's not looking likely

<em>Under the Dome</em>
Finally! Under the Dome Boss Promises Concrete Answers in Season 3

Plus: New alliances, love triangles

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSI is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes si…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Ask Matt: Mindy, S.H.I.E.L.D., Blacklist, Intelligence, Super Bowl Ads

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: What…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Marg Helgenberger
  • Birth Place: Freemont, NE
  • Birthday: November 16, 1958, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet