Marg Helgenberger Celebrity Watchlist

Though she's appeared on both the big and small screens, Helgenberger has always been more at home on the latter. After starting out on the daytime soap Ryan's Hope, she made the jump to prime time in the late '80s as a savvy prostitute on China Beach and… (more)

Birth Name: Mary Marg Helgenberger

Birth Place: Freemont, NE

Birthday: November 16, 1958, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(515 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Berman, Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox, William Petersen and Ted Danson, <em>CSI</em>

Saying Goodbye to CSI, a Show That Changed TV

On Sunday night, the case will finally be closed on CSI. After 15 seasons, 337 episodes, three spin-offs and a handful of cast changes through the years, CBS is finally letting go of the show that reinvigorated its network. It's difficult to understa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CSI’s Marg Helgenberger Reveals Big Detail About Series’ Final Scene
02:40 — After one of the most successful runs in TV history, ‘CSI’ is taking a bow. What will the final scene be? Is she in it? Watch Marg Helgenberger answer (more…)
'Intelligence' Cast Talks TV's Smartest New Show
01:43 — Intelligence stars Josh Holloway, Marg Helgenberger and Meghan Ory took time out at Comic-Con to dish to ET about what's sure to be the smartest show (more…)
Marg Helgenberger On 'CSI' Return 'It's Been a Long Time'
01:41 — The actress behind Catherine Willows is returning to the groundbreaking CBS procedural for its two-hour swan song airing Sept. 27 on CBS.
Day Two - Tony Awards Rehearsals
00:37 — Barrett is back for day two of Tony Award Rehearsals! Which challenges will he complete today? Watch the Tony Awards Sunday, June 8th 8/7c on CBS.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 4:25am
The Cowboy Way MOMAX

New Mexico rodeo buddies (Woody Harrelson, Kiefer Sutherland) buck the system and head to New York in search of a missing friend. Stark: Dylan McDermott. Shaw: Ernie Hudson. Teresa: Cara Buono. Margarette: Marg Helgenberger. Huerta: Tomas Milian. Directed (more…)

I’ll Watch92 Watching
Thu Sep 1 4:00pm
Erin Brockovich AMC

Oscar winner Julia Roberts as a sassy, low-level law-office worker who becomes obsessed with a case involving a California utility company that's accused of polluting the drinking water in a small town. The real-life Erin Brockovich has a cameo as a waitre (more…)

I’ll Watch449 Watching
Fri Sep 2 1:30am
Erin Brockovich AMC

Oscar winner Julia Roberts as a sassy, low-level law-office worker who becomes obsessed with a case involving a California utility company that's accused of polluting the drinking water in a small town. The real-life Erin Brockovich has a cameo as a waitre (more…)

I’ll Watch449 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>CSI</em>
Gil Grissom's Back! See His Reunion with Sara Sidle in This CSI Finale Promo

CSI's end is getting closer

Marg Helgenberger
These Photos of Marg Helgenberger Reuniting with Her CSI Family Warmed Our Hearts

Check 'em out!

Dean Norris, Alexander Koch, <em>Under the Dome</em>
Exclusive Under the Dome Sneak Peek: Will Junior and Big Jim Ever Reconcile?

It's not looking likely

<em>Under the Dome</em>
Finally! Under the Dome Boss Promises Concrete Answers in Season 3

Plus: New alliances, love triangles

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSI is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes si…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Ask Matt: Mindy, S.H.I.E.L.D., Blacklist, Intelligence, Super Bowl Ads

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: What…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Marg Helgenberger
  • Birth Place: Freemont, NE
  • Birthday: November 16, 1958, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans