Marg Helgenberger Celebrity Watchlist

Though she's appeared on both the big and small screens, Helgenberger has always been more at home on the latter. After starting out on the daytime soap Ryan's Hope, she made the jump to prime time in the late '80s as a savvy prostitute on China Beach and… (more)

Birth Name: Mary Marg Helgenberger

Birth Place: Freemont, NE

Birthday: November 16, 1958, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(514 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Berman, Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox, William Petersen and Ted Danson, <em>CSI</em>

Saying Goodbye to CSI, a Show That Changed TV

On Sunday night, the case will finally be closed on CSI. After 15 seasons, 337 episodes, three spin-offs and a handful of cast changes through the years, CBS is finally letting go of the show that reinvigorated its network. It's difficult to understa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

70th Annual Tony Awards - "Hamilton"
07:14 — A performance featuring Lin-Manuel Miranda, Phillipa Soo, Leslie Odom Jr, Renee Elise Goldsberry, Christopher Jackson, Daveed Diggs and the cast of "H (more…)
Actor Frank Langella offers unity to Orlando during Tony speech
02:32 — Frank Langella won "Best Leading Actor in a Play" at the Tony Awards. He used his time on the stage to urge those connected to the Orlando mass shooti (more…)
The Tony Awards - What Makes Michelle Williams Return To Broadway Over And Over Again?
01:18 — Find out what it is about The Great White Way that makes Michelle Williams, whose role in Blackbird is up for a 2016 Tony Award for Best Performance b (more…)
Under The Dome: Alaska Trailer
01:23 — Big Jim and Julia discover new information about the Dome's capabilities, when they form a tentative alliance to discredit Christine. Meanwhile, Chris (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 1:00pm
Erin Brockovich CMT

Oscar winner Julia Roberts as a sassy, low-level law-office worker who becomes obsessed with a case involving a California utility company that's accused of polluting the drinking water in a small town. The real-life Erin Brockovich has a cameo as a waitre (more…)

I’ll Watch442 Watching
Thu Jun 30 6:30pm
Bad Boys AMC

Miami narcotics officers are forced to switch identities to track down heroin stolen right out of police headquarters.

I’ll Watch729 Watching
Tue Jul 5 10:30pm
Bad Boys VH1

Miami narcotics officers are forced to switch identities to track down heroin stolen right out of police headquarters.

I’ll Watch729 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>CSI</em>
Gil Grissom's Back! See His Reunion with Sara Sidle in This CSI Finale Promo

CSI's end is getting closer

Marg Helgenberger
These Photos of Marg Helgenberger Reuniting with Her CSI Family Warmed Our Hearts

Check 'em out!

Dean Norris, Alexander Koch, <em>Under the Dome</em>
Exclusive Under the Dome Sneak Peek: Will Junior and Big Jim Ever Reconcile?

It's not looking likely

<em>Under the Dome</em>
Finally! Under the Dome Boss Promises Concrete Answers in Season 3

Plus: New alliances, love triangles

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSIĀ is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes si…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Ask Matt: Mindy, S.H.I.E.L.D., Blacklist, Intelligence, Super Bowl Ads

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: What…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Marg Helgenberger
  • Birth Place: Freemont, NE
  • Birthday: November 16, 1958, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »