Marg Helgenberger Celebrity Watchlist

Though she's appeared on both the big and small screens, Helgenberger has always been more at home on the latter. After starting out on the daytime soap Ryan's Hope, she made the jump to prime time in the late '80s as a savvy prostitute on China Beach and… (more)

Birth Name: Mary Marg Helgenberger

Birth Place: Freemont, NE

Birthday: November 16, 1958, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(506 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Berman, Marg Helgenberger, Jorja Fox, William Petersen and Ted Danson, <em>CSI</em>

Saying Goodbye to CSI, a Show That Changed TV

On Sunday night, the case will finally be closed on CSI. After 15 seasons, 337 episodes, three spin-offs and a handful of cast changes through the years, CBS is finally letting go of the show that reinvigorated its network. It's difficult to understa… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bad Boys - Trailer
02:46 — When $120 million worth of confiscated heroin is stolen, two Miami narcotic cops race to solve the case before the Feds step in and shut them down.
Bad Boys - Trailer
02:48 — When $120 million worth of confiscated heroin is stolen, two Miami narcotic cops race to solve the case before the Feds step in and shut them down.
Bad Boys - Trailer
02:47 — When $120 million worth of confiscated heroin is stolen, two Miami narcotic cops race to solve the case before the Feds step in and shut them down.

Watch See all »

Sat May 14 9:00am
Bad Boys SPK

Miami narcotics officers are forced to switch identities to track down heroin stolen right out of police headquarters.

I’ll Watch702 Watching
Sat May 14 9:00pm
Species TMCe

A lab-created human/alien hybrid goes on a killing spree while searching for a man who can impregnate her. Meanwhile, the scientist responsible for her creation brings together a motley crew in order to stop her.

I’ll Watch156 Watching
Sat May 14 11:00pm
Species II TMCe

An ace astronaut plays host to an alien that shares a cosmic connection with Eve, a clone created by the government to gain an understanding of how to combat extra terrestrials.

I’ll Watch85 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>CSI</em>
Gil Grissom's Back! See His Reunion with Sara Sidle in This CSI Finale Promo

CSI's end is getting closer

Marg Helgenberger
These Photos of Marg Helgenberger Reuniting with Her CSI Family Warmed Our Hearts

Check 'em out!

Dean Norris, Alexander Koch, <em>Under the Dome</em>
Exclusive Under the Dome Sneak Peek: Will Junior and Big Jim Ever Reconcile?

It's not looking likely

<em>Under the Dome</em>
Finally! Under the Dome Boss Promises Concrete Answers in Season 3

Plus: New alliances, love triangles

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSIĀ is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick Stokes si…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Ask Matt: Mindy, S.H.I.E.L.D., Blacklist, Intelligence, Super Bowl Ads

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: What…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Marg Helgenberger
  • Birth Place: Freemont, NE
  • Birthday: November 16, 1958, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »