Marg HelgenbergerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Though she's appeared on both the big and small screens, Helgenberger has always been more at home on the latter. After starting out on the daytime soap Ryan's Hope, she made the jump to prime time in the late '80s as a savvy prostitute on China Beach and… (more)

Birth Name: Mary Marg Helgenberger

Birth Place: Freemont, NE

Birthday: November 16, 1958, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (492 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Feb 6 7:00pm
In Good Company ION

Appealing comedy-drama about a middle-aged ad exec (Dennis Quaid) whose new 26-year-old boss (Topher Grace) falls for his young daughter. Scarlett Johansson, Marg Helgenberger, David Paymer. Directed by Paul Weitz (“About a Boy”).

Mon Feb 9 3:30pm
Erin Brockovich HBO2

Oscar winner Julia Roberts as a sassy, low-level law-office worker who becomes obsessed with a case involving a California utility company that's accused of polluting the drinking water in a small town. The real-life Erin Brockovich has a cameo as a waitre (more…)

Thu Feb 12 9:45am
Erin Brockovich HBO2

Oscar winner Julia Roberts as a sassy, low-level law-office worker who becomes obsessed with a case involving a California utility company that's accused of polluting the drinking water in a small town. The real-life Erin Brockovich has a cameo as a waitre (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop