Marg Helgenberger Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Though she's appeared on both the big and small screens, Helgenberger has always been more at home on the latter. After starting out on the daytime soap Ryan's Hope, she made the jump to prime time in the late '80s as a savvy prostitute on China Beach and… (more)

Birth Name: Mary Marg Helgenberger

Birth Place: Freemont, NE

Birthday: November 16, 1958, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (492 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Remarks by
2012
Appearing
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Appearing
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Appearing
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Voice
2004
Actor
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2003
Subject (person only)
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Subject (person only)
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Guest
2000
Guest
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1991
Actor
1989
Actor
1989
Actor