Marg HelgenbergerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Though she's appeared on both the big and small screens, Helgenberger has always been more at home on the latter. After starting out on the daytime soap Ryan's Hope, she made the jump to prime time in the late '80s as a savvy prostitute on China Beach and… (more)

Birth Name: Mary Marg Helgenberger

Birth Place: Freemont, NE

Birthday: November 16, 1958, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (492 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop