Marg HelgenbergerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Though she's appeared on both the big and small screens, Helgenberger has always been more at home on the latter. After starting out on the daytime soap Ryan's Hope, she made the jump to prime time in the late '80s as a savvy prostitute on China Beach and… (more)

Birth Name: Mary Marg Helgenberger

Birth Place: Freemont, NE

Birthday: November 16, 1958, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (492 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

George Eads
Exclusive: George Eads to Exit CSI After 15 Seasons

CSI is losing another veteran team member.George Eads, who has played the role of CSI Nick…

Chris Messina, Mindy Kaling
Ask Matt: Mindy, S.H.I.E.L.D., Blacklist, Intelligence, Super Bowl Ads

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 6 7:00pm
In Good Company ION

Appealing comedy-drama about a middle-aged ad exec (Dennis Quaid) whose new 26-year-old boss (Topher Grace) falls for his young daughter. Scarlett Johansson, Marg Helgenberger, David Paymer. Directed by Paul Weitz (“About a Boy”).

Mon Feb 9 3:30pm
Erin Brockovich HBO2

Oscar winner Julia Roberts as a sassy, low-level law-office worker who becomes obsessed with a case involving a California utility company that's accused of polluting the drinking water in a small town. The real-life Erin Brockovich has a cameo as a waitre (more…)

Thu Feb 12 9:45am
Erin Brockovich HBO2

Oscar winner Julia Roberts as a sassy, low-level law-office worker who becomes obsessed with a case involving a California utility company that's accused of polluting the drinking water in a small town. The real-life Erin Brockovich has a cameo as a waitre (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop