Mare Winningham Celebrity Watchlist

Mare Winningham

Birth Name: Mary Megan Winningham

Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ

Birthday: May 16, 1959, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Musician, Singer/songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(33 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Carroll Lynch, <em>American Horror Story: Hotel</em>

The Real-Life Inspirations Behind American Horror Story: Hotel

American Horror Story often draws inspiration from real-life events, and this might be more true than ever for Hotel, which introduced Evan Peters' horrific take on serial killer H.H. Holmes last week. What other people and events will show up this s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brothers - Trailer 2
01:01 — Out of tragedy they found love and each other...until her husband came home.
Brothers - Trailer 1
02:27 — After his brother goes missing in Afghanistan a young man must comfort his wife and children.
Mirror Mirror - Clip - I Was a Cockroach
00:29 — A dark twist on the classic fairy tale, in which Snow White and the seven dwarfs look to reclaim their destroyed kingdom.
Mirror Mirror - Featurette - Spell
02:08 — A dark twist on the classic fairy tale, in which Snow White and the seven dwarfs look to reclaim their destroyed kingdom.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 6:15am
The War SHO2e

Story of a Vietnam vet returning to his rural family in 1970 Mississippi.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Tue Oct 4 9:00pm
Turner & Hooch SUND

A detective pairs up with a slobbering canine to solve a murder that the mutt witnessed.

I’ll Watch108 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:00pm
Criminal MindsSafe Haven(Season 6, Episode 5) ION

A serial killer targets families throughout the Midwest; and Ellie Spicer runs away from her foster family and goes to see Morgan.

I’ll Watch1390 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lady Gaga, American Horror Story: Hotel
What You Need to Know Before American Horror Story: Hotel Premieres

Find out who's who (and who's doomed)

Lady Gaga on the set of "American Horror Story: Hotel"
Check Out Lady Gaga's Glam (and Gloved!) Look on American Horror Story: Hotel

Walk, walk, fashion, baby

Jen Ray
The Wednesday Playlist: Milestones for Middle, CSI; World Series Begins

Aw, heck. Is it really worth making a fuss over The Middle's 100-episode milestone? It hardly seems…

Under the Dome
Under the Dome's Neal Baer: A Storm of Unseen Power Will Descend on Chester's Mill

Under the Dome's fourth hand has been revealed! After it was pieced together that Junior (Alexander…

Mackenzie Lintz, Colin Ford
Going Under the Dome: Neal Baer Answers Burning Questions on the Move from Faith to Fear

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's episode of Under the Dome as well as the…

Natalie Zea and Mike Vogel
Keck's Exclusives: First Look: Natalie Zea Goes Under the Dome

She's had enough of playing the damsel in distress. In the wake of the brutal knife attack on her ch…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Megan Winningham
  • Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ
  • Birthday: May 16, 1959, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Singer/songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent