Mare Winningham Celebrity Watchlist

Mare Winningham

Birth Name: Mary Megan Winningham

Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ

Birthday: May 16, 1959, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Musician, Singer/songwriter

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lady Gaga on the set of "American Horror Story: Hotel"

Check Out Lady Gaga's Glam (and Gloved!) Look on American Horror Story: Hotel

Put your claws up! Lady Gaga showed off some talons on the set of American Horror Story: Hotel. New photos from the set show her in a fuchsia gown and rocking a silver glove/gauntlet. As we recently learned, the "Bad Romance" singer is playing Elizab… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 6 6:45am
Wyatt Earp ENC

Character study of the legendary lawman details the future marshal's childhood and his father's attempts to instill a love of family and the law in his son. As an adult, a tragedy triggers a drunken downward spiral that leads to exploits as a gunslinger. U (more…)

Tue Sep 15 8:00pm
Wyatt Earp ENC

Character study of the legendary lawman details the future marshal's childhood and his father's attempts to instill a love of family and the law in his son. As an adult, a tragedy triggers a drunken downward spiral that leads to exploits as a gunslinger. U (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Jen Ray
The Wednesday Playlist: Milestones for Middle, CSI; World Series Begins

Aw, heck. Is it really worth making a fuss over The Middle's 100-episode milestone? It hardly seems…

Under the Dome
Under the Dome's Neal Baer: A Storm of Unseen Power Will Descend on Chester's Mill

Under the Dome's fourth hand has been revealed! After it was pieced together that Junior (Alexander…

Mackenzie Lintz, Colin Ford
Going Under the Dome: Neal Baer Answers Burning Questions on the Move from Faith to Fear

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's episode of Under the Dome as well as the…

Natalie Zea and Mike Vogel
Keck's Exclusives: First Look: Natalie Zea Goes Under the Dome

She's had enough of playing the damsel in distress. In the wake of the brutal knife attack on her ch…

Ellen Pompeo and Patrick Dempsey
25 Grey's Anatomy Episodes You Must Watch Before Season 10

This fall, Grey's Anatomy kicks off its 10th season — which will include its momentous 200th episode…

Mare Winningham
Mare Winningham to Guest-Star on CBS' Under the Dome

Get ready to meet more residents of Chester's Mill! Mare Winningham has been tapped to guest-star on…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Megan Winningham
  • Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ
  • Birthday: May 16, 1959, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Singer/songwriter
  • User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (29 ratings)
  • Your Rating: