Mare Winningham Celebrity Watchlist

Mare Winningham

Birth Name: Mary Megan Winningham

Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ

Birthday: May 16, 1959, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Musician, Singer/songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (30 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Carroll Lynch, <em>American Horror Story: Hotel</em>

The Real-Life Inspirations Behind American Horror Story: Hotel

American Horror Story often draws inspiration from real-life events, and this might be more true than ever for Hotel, which introduced Evan Peters' horrific take on serial killer H.H. Holmes last week. What other people and events will show up this s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Philomena - Trailer No. 1
A world-weary political journalist picks up the story of a woman's search for her son, who was taken away from her decades ago after she became pregna (more…)
Mirror Mirror
02:53 — One of the most beloved stories of all time is coming to life in the motion picture event for the whole family, Mirror Mirror. A fresh and funny retel (more…)
02:32 — Based on the 2009 investigative book by BBC correspondent Martin Sixsmith, The Lost Child of Philomena Lee, PHILOMENA focuses on the efforts of Philom (more…)
The War
00:34 — Heart warming story of a brother and sister who attempt to build the ultimate treehouse, while their Vietnam vet father tries to rebuild his life and (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Nov 30 8:00pm
Wyatt Earp SUNDe

Character study of the legendary lawman details the future marshal's childhood and his father's attempts to instill a love of family and the law in his son. As an adult, a tragedy triggers a drunken downward spiral that leads to exploits as a gunslinger. U (more…)

I’ll Watch432 Watching
Fri Dec 4 5:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitManic(Season 5, Episode 2) USA

Misuse of a prescription drug is involved in the killing of two students. Barry Moredock: John Cullum. Joe Blaine: Rory Culkin. Sandra Blaine: Mare Winningham. DA Branch: Fred Dalton Thompson. Jane Wellesley: Amy Hargreaves. George Waddell: Bill Cwikowski (more…)

I’ll Watch161 Watching
Sat Dec 5 7:15am
Turner & Hooch SHO2e

A detective pairs up with a slobbering canine to solve a murder that the mutt witnessed.

I’ll Watch89 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lady Gaga, American Horror Story: Hotel
What You Need to Know Before American Horror Story: Hotel Premieres

Find out who's who (and who's doomed)

Lady Gaga on the set of "American Horror Story: Hotel"
Check Out Lady Gaga's Glam (and Gloved!) Look on American Horror Story: Hotel

Walk, walk, fashion, baby

Jen Ray
The Wednesday Playlist: Milestones for Middle, CSI; World Series Begins

Aw, heck. Is it really worth making a fuss over The Middle's 100-episode milestone? It hardly seems…

Under the Dome
Under the Dome's Neal Baer: A Storm of Unseen Power Will Descend on Chester's Mill

Under the Dome's fourth hand has been revealed! After it was pieced together that Junior (Alexander…

Mackenzie Lintz, Colin Ford
Going Under the Dome: Neal Baer Answers Burning Questions on the Move from Faith to Fear

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's episode of Under the Dome as well as the…

Natalie Zea and Mike Vogel
Keck's Exclusives: First Look: Natalie Zea Goes Under the Dome

She's had enough of playing the damsel in distress. In the wake of the brutal knife attack on her ch…


  • Birth Name: Mary Megan Winningham
  • Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ
  • Birthday: May 16, 1959, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Singer/songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »