Mare Winningham Celebrity Watchlist

Mare Winningham

Birth Name: Mary Megan Winningham

Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ

Birthday: May 16, 1959, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Musician, Singer/songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(31 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Carroll Lynch, <em>American Horror Story: Hotel</em>

The Real-Life Inspirations Behind American Horror Story: Hotel

American Horror Story often draws inspiration from real-life events, and this might be more true than ever for Hotel, which introduced Evan Peters' horrific take on serial killer H.H. Holmes last week. What other people and events will show up this s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Thorn Birds
Winner of six Emmys, four Golden Globes and countless nominations, The Thorn Birds is the second-highest-rated miniseries ever. With an all-star cast, (more…)
Philomena - Trailer
02:23 — Based on the 2009 investigative book by BBC correspondent Martin Sixsmith, The Lost Child of Philomena Lee, PHILOMENA focuses on the efforts of Philom (more…)
Philomena - Trailer
02:24 — Based on the 2009 investigative book by BBC correspondent Martin Sixsmith, The Lost Child of Philomena Lee, PHILOMENA focuses on the efforts of Philom (more…)
St. Elmo's Fire - Trailer
01:24 — Seven friends, recent college graduates, are searching for a place in the real world, as they face issues of career and commitment. Leslie and Alec (A (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 9 8:00pm
Criminal MindsSafe Haven(Season 6, Episode 5) ION

A serial killer targets families throughout the Midwest; and Ellie Spicer runs away from her foster family and goes to see Morgan.

I’ll Watch1382 Watching
Thu May 12 9:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitManic(Season 5, Episode 2) USA-E

Misuse of a prescription drug is involved in the killing of two students. Barry Moredock: John Cullum. Joe Blaine: Rory Culkin. Sandra Blaine: Mare Winningham. DA Branch: Fred Dalton Thompson. Jane Wellesley: Amy Hargreaves. George Waddell: Bill Cwikowski (more…)

I’ll Watch174 Watching
Thu May 19 6:45am
Brothers SUNDe

When Sam Cahill is believed to be killed while serving in Afghanistan, his deadbeat younger brother Tommy becomes an unexpected source of support for Sam's grieving wife Grace and their two daughters. However, Sam actually lived through his ordeal, and he (more…)

I’ll Watch23 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Lady Gaga, American Horror Story: Hotel
What You Need to Know Before American Horror Story: Hotel Premieres

Find out who's who (and who's doomed)

Lady Gaga on the set of "American Horror Story: Hotel"
Check Out Lady Gaga's Glam (and Gloved!) Look on American Horror Story: Hotel

Walk, walk, fashion, baby

Jen Ray
The Wednesday Playlist: Milestones for Middle, CSI; World Series Begins

Aw, heck. Is it really worth making a fuss over The Middle's 100-episode milestone? It hardly seems…

Under the Dome
Under the Dome's Neal Baer: A Storm of Unseen Power Will Descend on Chester's Mill

Under the Dome's fourth hand has been revealed! After it was pieced together that Junior (Alexander…

Mackenzie Lintz, Colin Ford
Going Under the Dome: Neal Baer Answers Burning Questions on the Move from Faith to Fear

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's episode of Under the Dome as well as the…

Natalie Zea and Mike Vogel
Keck's Exclusives: First Look: Natalie Zea Goes Under the Dome

She's had enough of playing the damsel in distress. In the wake of the brutal knife attack on her ch…

Details

  • Birth Name: Mary Megan Winningham
  • Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ
  • Birthday: May 16, 1959, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Musician, Singer/songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »