Mare Winningham Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mary Megan Winningham

Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ

Birthday: May 16, 1959, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Musician, Singer/songwriter

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Mar 5 8:00am
Teresa's Tattoo SHO2e

A college student's resemblance to a deceased kidnapping victim puts her in jeopardy. Adrienne Shelly, C. Thomas Howell. Sara: Nancy McKeon. Wheeler: Lou Diamond Phillips. Michael: Casey Siemaszko. Rick: Jonathan Silverman. Cameos by Nanette Fabray, Tippi (more…)

Sun Mar 8 10:00pm
Philomena TMC

A bittersweet comedy drama about the unlikely friendship that develops between an out-of-work political journalist and an elderly lady who asks him to help her find her long-lost son. Their journey leads them to America, where together they piece together (more…)

Wed Mar 11 6:00am
Teresa's Tattoo SHO2e

A college student's resemblance to a deceased kidnapping victim puts her in jeopardy. Adrienne Shelly, C. Thomas Howell. Sara: Nancy McKeon. Wheeler: Lou Diamond Phillips. Michael: Casey Siemaszko. Rick: Jonathan Silverman. Cameos by Nanette Fabray, Tippi (more…)

Wed Mar 11 6:15am
The War MAXEAL

Story of a Vietnam vet (Kevin Costner) returning to his rural family in 1970 Mississippi. Elijah Wood. Lois: Mare Winningham. Lidia: Lexi Randall. Miss Strapford: Christine Baranski. Lipnicki: Raynor Scheine. Moe: Bruce A. Young. Elvadine: LaToya Chisholm (more…)

Sat Mar 14 10:30am
Philomena TMC

A bittersweet comedy drama about the unlikely friendship that develops between an out-of-work political journalist and an elderly lady who asks him to help her find her long-lost son. Their journey leads them to America, where together they piece together (more…)

Sat Mar 14 5:15pm
Philomena TMC

A bittersweet comedy drama about the unlikely friendship that develops between an out-of-work political journalist and an elderly lady who asks him to help her find her long-lost son. Their journey leads them to America, where together they piece together (more…)

Sun Mar 15 9:35am
St. Elmo's Fire STARZ

A group of seven friends who all met while attending Georgetown deal with money, job, and love problems as they try to survive their twenties with their ideals and their relationships intact.

Wed Mar 18 1:00pm
Philomena TMC

A bittersweet comedy drama about the unlikely friendship that develops between an out-of-work political journalist and an elderly lady who asks him to help her find her long-lost son. Their journey leads them to America, where together they piece together (more…)

Wed Mar 18 8:00pm
Philomena TMC

A bittersweet comedy drama about the unlikely friendship that develops between an out-of-work political journalist and an elderly lady who asks him to help her find her long-lost son. Their journey leads them to America, where together they piece together (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop