Mare Winningham Celebrity Watchlist

Mare Winningham

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mary Megan Winningham

Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ

Birthday: May 16, 1959, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Musician, Singer/songwriter

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jen Ray
The Wednesday Playlist: Milestones for Middle, CSI; World Series Begins

Aw, heck. Is it really worth making a fuss over The Middle's 100-episode milestone? It hardly seems…

Under the Dome
Under the Dome's Neal Baer: A Storm of Unseen Power Will Descend on Chester's Mill

Under the Dome's fourth hand has been revealed! After it was pieced together that Junior (Alexander…

Mackenzie Lintz, Colin Ford
Going Under the Dome: Neal Baer Answers Burning Questions on the Move from Faith to Fear

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's episode of Under the Dome as well as the…

Natalie Zea and Mike Vogel
Keck's Exclusives: First Look: Natalie Zea Goes Under the Dome

She's had enough of playing the damsel in distress. In the wake of the brutal knife attack on her ch…

Ellen Pompeo and Patrick Dempsey
25 Grey's Anatomy Episodes You Must Watch Before Season 10

This fall, Grey's Anatomy kicks off its 10th season — which will include its momentous 200th episode…

Mare Winningham
Mare Winningham to Guest-Star on CBS' Under the Dome

Get ready to meet more residents of Chester's Mill! Mare Winningham has been tapped to guest-star on…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 9:00am
Philomena TMC

An elderly Irish woman searches for the son she was forced to give up for adoption when she was a teenager. Accompanying her is a disgraced public-relations expert who wants to write an article about her quest.

Tue Mar 31 4:15pm
Philomena TMC

An elderly Irish woman searches for the son she was forced to give up for adoption when she was a teenager. Accompanying her is a disgraced public-relations expert who wants to write an article about her quest.

Fri Apr 3 8:30am
Teresa's Tattoo FLIXe

A college student's resemblance to a deceased kidnapping victim puts her in jeopardy. Adrienne Shelly, C. Thomas Howell. Sara: Nancy McKeon. Wheeler: Lou Diamond Phillips. Michael: Casey Siemaszko. Rick: Jonathan Silverman. Cameos by Nanette Fabray, Tippi (more…)