Mare Winningham Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Mary Megan Winningham

Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ

Birthday: May 16, 1959, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Musician, Singer/songwriter

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jen Ray
The Wednesday Playlist: Milestones for Middle, CSI; World Series Begins

Aw, heck. Is it really worth making a fuss over The Middle's 100-episode milestone? It har…

Under the Dome
Under the Dome's Neal Baer: A Storm of Unseen Power Will Descend on Chester's Mill

Under the Dome's fourth hand has been revealed! After it was pieced together that Junior (…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 10:00pm
Philomena TMC

A bittersweet comedy drama about the unlikely friendship that develops between an out-of-work political journalist and an elderly lady who asks him to help her find her long-lost son. Their journey leads them to America, where together they piece together (more…)

Wed Mar 11 6:00am
Teresa's Tattoo SHO2e

A college student's resemblance to a deceased kidnapping victim puts her in jeopardy. Adrienne Shelly, C. Thomas Howell. Sara: Nancy McKeon. Wheeler: Lou Diamond Phillips. Michael: Casey Siemaszko. Rick: Jonathan Silverman. Cameos by Nanette Fabray, Tippi (more…)

Wed Mar 11 6:15am
The War MAXe

Story of a Vietnam vet (Kevin Costner) returning to his rural family in 1970 Mississippi. Elijah Wood. Lois: Mare Winningham. Lidia: Lexi Randall. Miss Strapford: Christine Baranski. Lipnicki: Raynor Scheine. Moe: Bruce A. Young. Elvadine: LaToya Chisholm (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop