Mare Winningham Celebrity Watchlist

Mare Winningham

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Mary Megan Winningham

Birth Place: Phoenix, AZ

Birthday: May 16, 1959, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Musician, Singer/songwriter

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (29 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jen Ray
The Wednesday Playlist: Milestones for Middle, CSI; World Series Begins

Aw, heck. Is it really worth making a fuss over The Middle's 100-episode milestone? It hardly seems…

Under the Dome
Under the Dome's Neal Baer: A Storm of Unseen Power Will Descend on Chester's Mill

Under the Dome's fourth hand has been revealed! After it was pieced together that Junior (Alexander…

Mackenzie Lintz, Colin Ford
Going Under the Dome: Neal Baer Answers Burning Questions on the Move from Faith to Fear

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's episode of Under the Dome as well as the…

Natalie Zea and Mike Vogel
Keck's Exclusives: First Look: Natalie Zea Goes Under the Dome

She's had enough of playing the damsel in distress. In the wake of the brutal knife attack on her ch…

Ellen Pompeo and Patrick Dempsey
25 Grey's Anatomy Episodes You Must Watch Before Season 10

This fall, Grey's Anatomy kicks off its 10th season — which will include its momentous 200th episode…

Mare Winningham
Mare Winningham to Guest-Star on CBS' Under the Dome

Get ready to meet more residents of Chester's Mill! Mare Winningham has been tapped to guest-star on…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 8:30am
Teresa's Tattoo FLIXe

A college student's resemblance to a deceased kidnapping victim puts her in jeopardy. Adrienne Shelly, C. Thomas Howell. Sara: Nancy McKeon. Wheeler: Lou Diamond Phillips. Michael: Casey Siemaszko. Rick: Jonathan Silverman. Cameos by Nanette Fabray, Tippi (more…)

Fri Apr 3 11:35am
Philomena SHO

A bittersweet comedy drama about the unlikely friendship that develops between an out-of-work political journalist and an elderly lady who asks him to help her find her long-lost son. Their journey leads them to America, where together they piece together (more…)

Sat Apr 4 6:15pm
Philomena SHO2e

A bittersweet comedy drama about the unlikely friendship that develops between an out-of-work political journalist and an elderly lady who asks him to help her find her long-lost son. Their journey leads them to America, where together they piece together (more…)