Marcus Lemonis Celebrity Watchlist

Marcus Lemonis

Birth Name: Marcus Anthony Lemonis

Birth Place: Beirut, Lebanon

Birthday: November 16, 1973, Scorpio

Profession: Businessman

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

MarcusLemonis

Exclusive Video: The Profit's Marcus Lemonis Makes His New Partner Cry

Will The Profit's Marcus Lemonis bet on the world of popcorn? On Tuesday's episode of the new CNBC series, successful businessman and host Lemonis attempts to help Planet Popcorn, a multimillion dollar business that has yet to turn a p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Marcus Lemonis Unfiltered: Business Intervention
00:38 — Marcus explains how he creates stability by first being in charge.
Marcus Lemonis Unfiltered: Taking Care of Business
00:25 — Marcus talks about the importance of passion when it comes to business.
Beyond the Handshake: Coopersburg
03:04 — The Pino family provide insights on working with Marcus Lemonis as a business partner and how their Coopersburg Sports business is doing today.
Business Profile: Standard Burger
02:34 — Joseph Tranchina and Sammy Lazoja, two of the owners of Standard Burger, explain what Standard Burger is all about and why they reached out to Marcus.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 7:00pm
The ProfitFlex Watches(Season 4, Episode 4) CNBC

A California watch company with a commitment to charitable causes is plagued by an inefficient business plan, confusing branding and internal strife.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Tue Oct 4 7:00pm
The ProfitMurchison-Hume(Season 4, Episode 6) CNBC

An eco-friendly cleaning product company could be undone by its highfalutin marketing, high prices and an inability to connect with a wider customer base.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Tue Oct 4 10:00pm
The ProfitPacific HospitalityNew(Season 4, Episode 7) CNBC

A furniture company in Los Angeles is crowded with old inventory and struggles with quality control, but Marcus' decision to bring in outside consultants creates tension that jeopardizes both businesses.

I’ll Watch3 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Marcus Anthony Lemonis
  • Birth Place: Beirut, Lebanon
  • Birthday: November 16, 1973, Scorpio
  • Profession: Businessman