Marcia Wallace Celebrity Watchlist

Marcia Wallace

Birth Name: Marcia Karen Wallace

Birth Place: Creston, Iowa, United States

Died: October 25, 2013

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Glee

Top Moments: The Worst Bachelor Ever and True Detective's Happy-ish Ending

Our top moments of the week:14. Worst Exit: Controversial Jeopardy! winner Arthur Chu's 12-day winning streak comes to an abrupt end when he answers the final Jeopardy! question with the name of the wrong member of the British royal family: George II… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:30 — Bob Newhart is Dr. Robert Hartley, a Chicago psychologist living with his schoolteacher wife Emily.
The Young and the Restless - Greg Rikaart Welcomes Marcia Wallace
02:45 — Y&R's Greg Rikaart (Kevin) welcomes guest star Marcia Wallace.

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 26 2:20am
The Simpsons Movie MOMAX

Homer triggers an environmental calamity in Springfield that has far-reaching effects for the town and the planet.

I’ll Watch553 Watching
Fri Jan 27 4:17am
The Bob Newhart ShowDeath Be My Destiny(Season 5, Episode 19) SUND

Fear is no laughing matter for Bob, who is shaken after a brush with death. Emily: Suzanne Pleshette. Herd: Oliver Clark. Howard: Bill Daily. Carol: Marcia Wallace.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Fri Jan 27 4:52am
The Bob Newhart ShowTaxation Without Celebration(Season 5, Episode 20) SUND

Bob forgets his income tax and his wedding anniversary until a few days beforehand. Suzanne Pleshette. Howard: Bill Daily. Jerry: Peter Bonerz. Carol: Marcia Wallace. Larry: Will Mackenzie. Chauffeur: Vince Martorano.

I’ll Watch12 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mrs. Krabappel
The Simpsons Pays Tribute to Edna Krabappel

The Simpsons bid a final goodbye to Bart's fourth grade teacher Edna Krabappel on Sunday's episode.…

Cory Monteith
Oscars "In Memoriam" Leaves Out Cory Monteith, James Avery, Dennis Farina

The Oscars' "In Memoriam" segment left out several notable names, including Glee's Cory Monteith,Fre…

Mrs. Krabappel
The Simpsons to Pay Tribute to Marcia Wallace

The Simpsons will pay a special tribute to late star Marcia Wallace, who voiced Edna Krabapple on th…

Marcia Wallace
Simpsons Actress Marcia Wallace Dies at 70

Marcia Wallace, who voiced Edna Krabapple on The Simpsons, has died, TMZreports. She was 70.Although…

David Hyde Pierce, Bette Midler and Marcia Wallace do <EM>The Simpsons</EM>
The Simpsons Turns 400: We Name the Greatest Guests!

After 18 seasons and 400 episodes, Fox's The Simpsons (Sundays at 8 pm/ET) has attracted more than 3…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marcia Karen Wallace
  • Birth Place: Creston, Iowa, United States
  • Died: October 25, 2013
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Voice-overs

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters