Marcia Wallace Celebrity Watchlist

Marcia Wallace

Birth Name: Marcia Karen Wallace

Birth Place: Creston, Iowa, United States

Birthday: November 1, 1942, Scorpio

Died: October 25, 2013

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Voice-overs

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Glee

Top Moments: The Worst Bachelor Ever and True Detective's Happy-ish Ending

Our top moments of the week:14. Worst Exit: Controversial Jeopardy! winner Arthur Chu's 12-day winning streak comes to an abrupt end when he answers the final Jeopardy! question with the name of the wrong member of the British royal family: George II… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:30 — Bob Newhart is Dr. Robert Hartley, a Chicago psychologist living with his schoolteacher wife Emily.
The Young and the Restless - Greg Rikaart Welcomes Marcia Wallace
02:45 — Y&R's Greg Rikaart (Kevin) welcomes guest star Marcia Wallace.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 3:30pm
The Brady BunchWill the Real Jan Brady Please Stand Up?(Season 2, Episode 15) HALMRK

Jan dons a black wig to break from the Brady blondes (and to cure her middle-child-itis), only to be shunned at her friend's party for showing up in her freakish costume. Lucy: Pamelyn Ferdin. Saleswoman: Marcia Wallace. Margie: Karen Foulkes. Jan: Eve Plu (more…)

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Mon Sep 12 2:00pm
The Brady BunchGetting Davy Jones(Season 3, Episode 12) HALMRK

Another star stops by 4222 Clinton Way as Davy Jones appears to help Marcia secure a singer for her prom. Laura: Kimberly Beck. Mrs. Robbins: Marcia Wallace. Dorren: Tina Andrews. Jan: Eve Plumb. Greg: Barry Williams.

I’ll Watch52 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mrs. Krabappel
The Simpsons Pays Tribute to Edna Krabappel

The Simpsons bid a final goodbye to Bart's fourth grade teacher Edna Krabappel on Sunday's episode.…

Cory Monteith
Oscars "In Memoriam" Leaves Out Cory Monteith, James Avery, Dennis Farina

The Oscars' "In Memoriam" segment left out several notable names, including Glee's Cory Monteith,Fre…

Mrs. Krabappel
The Simpsons to Pay Tribute to Marcia Wallace

The Simpsons will pay a special tribute to late star Marcia Wallace, who voiced Edna Krabapple on th…

Marcia Wallace
Simpsons Actress Marcia Wallace Dies at 70

Marcia Wallace, who voiced Edna Krabapple on The Simpsons, has died, TMZreports. She was 70.Although…

David Hyde Pierce, Bette Midler and Marcia Wallace do <EM>The Simpsons</EM>
The Simpsons Turns 400: We Name the Greatest Guests!

After 18 seasons and 400 episodes, Fox's The Simpsons (Sundays at 8 pm/ET) has attracted more than 3…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marcia Karen Wallace
  • Birth Place: Creston, Iowa, United States
  • Birthday: November 1, 1942, Scorpio
  • Died: October 25, 2013
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Voice-overs

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting