Marcia Wallace Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Marcia Karen Wallace

Birth Place: Creston, Iowa, United States

Birthday: November 1, 1942, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Voice-overs

User Rating:5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Glee
Top Moments: The Worst Bachelor Ever and True Detective's Happy-ish Ending

Our top moments of the week:14. Worst Exit: Controversial Jeopardy! winner Arthur Chu's 12…

Mrs. Krabappel
The Simpsons Pays Tribute to Edna Krabappel

The SimpsonsĀ bid a final goodbye to Bart's fourth grade teacher Edna Krabappel on Sunday's…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 9:30pm
Full HouseToo Little Richard Too Late(Season 7, Episode 23) NIK

Danny nominates Joey for PTA president, and Little Richard agrees to perform at a benefit for Joey's campaign. Mrs. Carruthers: Marcia Wallace. Joey: Dave Coulier. Danny: Bob Saget. Jesse: John Stamos. D.J.: Candace Cameron.

Thu Mar 5 8:30pm
Full HouseTo Joey, with Love(Season 8, Episode 5) NIK

Michelle thinks it's going to be a big joke when Joey is the substitute in her class. Mrs. Carruthers: Marcia Wallace. Viper: David Lipper. Michelle: Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen. Danny: Bob Saget.

Tue Mar 10 6:00pm
The Simpsons Movie FXX

Riotous big-screen animated adventures of the cartoon characters from the TV series. Homer triggers an environmental calamity in Springfield that has far-reaching effects for the town and the planet. Eleven writers worked on the laugh-packed script. Featur (more…)

Shop