Marcia Cross Celebrity Watchlist

After graduating from the classical-acting program at Juilliard, Cross alternated between stage and small-screen parts before hitting it big as a psychotic doctor on the campy '90s prime-time soap Melrose Place. During her tenure on the show, Cross endured… (more)

Birth Name: Marcia Anne Cross

Birth Place: Marlborough, MA

Birthday: March 25, 1962, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(151 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Priyanka Chopra, Quantico

Quantico Postmortem: Boss on Liam's Cohort, That "Very Sad" Death and Alex's Next Mission

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Sunday's season finale of Quantico. Read at your own risk.] As Quantico creator Josh Safran promised, there was no other red herring in Sunday's Season 1 finale: Liam (Josh Hopkins) was in fact th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Melrose Place - Whatever
01:56 — Billy is testy with Alison's new relationship and Alison calls him out on it. (Dreams Come True)
Melrose Place - Dream Come True
02:44 — Jo presents Jake with a nice gift for the bike shop. (Bye Bye Billy)
Melrose Place - Electric Attraction
02:41 — Jo resists and then gives in to her attraction to Jess. (Melrose Impossible)
Melrose Place - Not All Fun
01:34 — Billy confronts Keith about his intentions towards Alison. (Dreams Come True)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 12:00am
The King of QueensGolden Moldy(Season 5, Episode 16) TVLAND

Doug and Carrie vacation with their neighbors in St. Croix, but their fun is short-lived after Arthur calls them with bad news about their house, which is in need of an expensive repair. Mike: Michael Lowry. Debi: Marcia Cross. Patrick: Wayne Wilderson. Re (more…)

I’ll Watch61 Watching
Mon Jul 25 11:00pm
The King of QueensGolden Moldy(Season 5, Episode 16) TVLAND

Doug and Carrie vacation with their neighbors in St. Croix, but their fun is short-lived after Arthur calls them with bad news about their house, which is in need of an expensive repair. Mike: Michael Lowry. Debi: Marcia Cross. Patrick: Wayne Wilderson. Re (more…)

I’ll Watch61 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Marcia Anne Cross
  • Birth Place: Marlborough, MA
  • Birthday: March 25, 1962, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »