Marcia Cross Celebrity Watchlist

After graduating from the classical-acting program at Juilliard, Cross alternated between stage and small-screen parts before hitting it big as a psychotic doctor on the campy '90s prime-time soap Melrose Place. During her tenure on the show, Cross endured… (more)

Birth Name: Marcia Anne Cross

Birth Place: Marlborough, MA

Birthday: March 25, 1962, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(150 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Priyanka Chopra, Quantico

Quantico Postmortem: Boss on Liam's Cohort, That "Very Sad" Death and Alex's Next Mission

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Sunday's season finale of Quantico. Read at your own risk.] As Quantico creator Josh Safran promised, there was no other red herring in Sunday's Season 1 finale: Liam (Josh Hopkins) was in fact th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 5: Desperate Housewives: Clip 2 Trailer
01:31 — Season 5 picks up five years after the events of the season four finale and continues to focus on the lives of Wisteria Lane residents Susan Mayer, Ly (more…)
Melrose Place - All Hell Breaking Loose
01:44 — Jo thinks that Richard tried to kill Jane. (Sydney,Bothered And Bewildered)
Melrose Place - It's the Law
02:06 — Amanda's father bribes Jake to keep his mouth shut but he gets caught. (Strange Bedfellows)
Melrose Place - Sick Man
01:42 — Kimberly goes to Jane when she discovers that Michael slept with Sydney. (Married to It)

Details

  • Birth Name: Marcia Anne Cross
  • Birth Place: Marlborough, MA
  • Birthday: March 25, 1962, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »