Marcia Cross Celebrity Watchlist

After graduating from the classical-acting program at Juilliard, Cross alternated between stage and small-screen parts before hitting it big as a psychotic doctor on the campy '90s prime-time soap Melrose Place. During her tenure on the show, Cross endured… (more)

Birth Name: Marcia Anne Cross

Birth Place: Marlborough, MA

Birthday: March 25, 1962, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(142 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (142 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marcia Cross

Marcia Cross Joins Quantico as Caleb's Ultra-Ambitious Mom

Marcia Cross is returning to ABC Sundays with a major recurring role on the network's new hit Quantico, has confirmed. The Desperate Housewives star will be playing Caleb Haas' (Graham Rogers) mother, who has deftly moved from being a dec… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Marcia Cross Takes Her Baby To Toddle Tunes
Marcia Cross Takes Her Baby To Toddle Tunes Follow us on Twitter at
Golden Globes 2006: Marcia Cross Interview
00:59 — |Joan Rivers|Marcia Cross|Golden Globe Awards|Joan & Melissa Live at the Golden Globes
Skin Cancer Takes Friends: Cross
01:56 — "May is National Skin Cancer month, and DESPERATE HOUSEWIFE Marcia Cross is helping the cause by teaming with Olay for Skin Cancer Takes Friends. Find (more…)
Fashion Team Episode 63 Part 2
03:38 — The Fashion Team visits the exclusive store Barney's for a look at designer Rogan Gregory's new line for Target.|Gabrielle Union|Mena Suvari|Marcia Cr (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Dec 4 8:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitDecember Solstice(Season 16, Episode 16) USA

A woman is accused of abusing her elderly husband, who's a famous author, and his health and his fortune become the focal points of a battle between his wife and his daughters from previous marriages. Meanwhile, Barba defies his grandmother's wishes.

I’ll Watch661 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Marcia Cross, Robert Vaughn
Law & Order: SVU Adds Marcia Cross and Robert Vaughn to Star-Studded Episode

See which Oscar winner will also appear

Shawn Pyfrom
Desperate Housewives Alum Reveals Past Addiction Struggle: Drugs "Will Steal Your Life"

Hollywood is still mourning the loss of Philip Seymour Hoffman, who died Sunday of an apparent drug…

Eva Longoria with her parents
Eva Longoria Earns Her Master's Degree

Eva Longoria's not just a pretty face: The Desperate Housewives alum earned her master's degree from…

Kathryn Joosten
Desperate Housewives' Kathryn Joosten Dies at 72

Kathryn Joosten, best known for her roles on Desperate Housewives and The West Wing, died Friday of…

Desperate Housewives
Keck's Exclusives: The Desperate Housewives Wisteria Lane Awards

In honor of Desperate Housewives' conclusion, a panel of judges made up of some of the show's stars…

Desperate Housewives
Desperate Housewives Episode Recap: "Give Me the Blame/Finishing the Hat"

We're finally here, folks: the end of our time on Desperate Housewives' Wisteria Lane. It has been e…


  • Birth Name: Marcia Anne Cross
  • Birth Place: Marlborough, MA
  • Birthday: March 25, 1962, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »