Marcia Cross Celebrity Watchlist

After graduating from the classical-acting program at Juilliard, Cross alternated between stage and small-screen parts before hitting it big as a psychotic doctor on the campy '90s prime-time soap Melrose Place. During her tenure on the show, Cross endured… (more)

Birth Name: Marcia Anne Cross

Birth Place: Marlborough, MA

Birthday: March 25, 1962, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(151 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Priyanka Chopra, Quantico

Quantico Postmortem: Boss on Liam's Cohort, That "Very Sad" Death and Alex's Next Mission

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Sunday's season finale of Quantico. Read at your own risk.] As Quantico creator Josh Safran promised, there was no other red herring in Sunday's Season 1 finale: Liam (Josh Hopkins) was in fact th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hulu Exclusive: Desperate Housewives
01:17 — Hulu speaks to the new housewife on Wisteria Lane, Drea De Matteo.
Baby Noah's Father
01:38 — Olivia is terrified sex trafficker Johnny D. will find out he's the father of Noah.
Bringing Up Bobby - Trailer 1
02:26 — In an effort to escape her murky past and build a better future, Olive, a con-artist, and her son Bobby, find themselves living in Oklahoma. Things ta (more…)
Melrose Place - Whatever
01:56 — Billy is testy with Alison's new relationship and Alison calls him out on it. (Dreams Come True)

Details

  • Birth Name: Marcia Anne Cross
  • Birth Place: Marlborough, MA
  • Birthday: March 25, 1962, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »