Marcia Cross Celebrity Watchlist

After graduating from the classical-acting program at Juilliard, Cross alternated between stage and small-screen parts before hitting it big as a psychotic doctor on the campy '90s prime-time soap Melrose Place. During her tenure on the show, Cross endured… (more)

Birth Name: Marcia Anne Cross

Birth Place: Marlborough, MA

Birthday: March 25, 1962, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(151 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Priyanka Chopra, Quantico

Quantico Postmortem: Boss on Liam's Cohort, That "Very Sad" Death and Alex's Next Mission

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Sunday's season finale of Quantico. Read at your own risk.] As Quantico creator Josh Safran promised, there was no other red herring in Sunday's Season 1 finale: Liam (Josh Hopkins) was in fact th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hulu Exclusive: Desperate Housewives
01:17 — Hulu speaks to the new housewife on Wisteria Lane, Drea De Matteo.
Baby Noah's Father
01:38 — Olivia is terrified sex trafficker Johnny D. will find out he's the father of Noah.
Bringing Up Bobby - Trailer 1
02:26 — In an effort to escape her murky past and build a better future, Olive, a con-artist, and her son Bobby, find themselves living in Oklahoma. Things ta (more…)
Melrose Place - Whatever
01:56 — Billy is testy with Alison's new relationship and Alison calls him out on it. (Dreams Come True)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 4:30am
CheersSisterly Love(Season 7, Episode 21) HALMRK

Sam sets out to restore some sisterly love between Rebecca and her visiting sibling (Marcia Cross), in the hope that some of the good feelings will rub off on him. But the two ladies have a surprise in store for him.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Marcia Anne Cross
  • Birth Place: Marlborough, MA
  • Birthday: March 25, 1962, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »