Marcia Cross Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

After graduating from the classical-acting program at Juilliard, Cross alternated between stage and small-screen parts before hitting it big as a psychotic doctor on the campy '90s prime-time soap Melrose Place. During her tenure on the show, Cross endured… (more)

Birth Name: Marcia Anne Cross

Birth Place: Marlborough, MA

Birthday: March 25, 1962, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (142 ratings)

Your Rating:

Eva Longoria of <EM>Desperate Housewives</EM>
SPANNING THE GLOBES

Dec 13, 2005 3:00 AM EST

Knots Landing Reunion: Together…

Dec 5, 2005 3:00 AM EST

THE LONGORIA AND SHORT OF IT

Nov 9, 2005 3:00 AM EST

At like, 8:58, I was giddy that…

Sep 26, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

<EM>The Life and Death of Peter Sellers</EM>
NO PLACE LIKE HOME BOX OFFICE

Sep 19, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

HOUSEWIFE-TO-BE

Aug 22, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

<EM>Desperate Housewives</EM>
WISTERIA ROUT

Jul 14, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Melissa Rivers Serves TV Candy

Jun 22, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Desperate Housewives: The Spin-off

Feb 21, 2005 3:00 AM EST

Desperate Housewives: The Spin-off

Feb 18, 2005 3:00 AM EST

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop