Marcia Cross Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

After graduating from the classical-acting program at Juilliard, Cross alternated between stage and small-screen parts before hitting it big as a psychotic doctor on the campy '90s prime-time soap Melrose Place. During her tenure on the show, Cross endured… (more)

Birth Name: Marcia Anne Cross

Birth Place: Marlborough, MA

Birthday: March 25, 1962, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (142 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Marcia Cross, Robert Vaughn
Law & Order: SVU Adds Marcia Cross and Robert Vaughn to Star-Studded Episode

See which Oscar winner will also appear

Shawn Pyfrom
Desperate Housewives Alum Reveals Past Addiction Struggle: Drugs "Will Steal Your Life"

Hollywood is still mourning the loss of Philip Seymour Hoffman, who died Sunday of an apparent drug…

Eva Longoria with her parents
Eva Longoria Earns Her Master's Degree

Eva Longoria's not just a pretty face: The Desperate Housewives alum earned her master's degree from…

Kathryn Joosten
Desperate Housewives' Kathryn Joosten Dies at 72

Kathryn Joosten, best known for her roles on Desperate Housewives and The West Wing, died Friday of…

Desperate Housewives
Keck's Exclusives: The Desperate Housewives Wisteria Lane Awards

In honor of Desperate Housewives' conclusion, a panel of judges made up of some of the show's stars…

Desperate Housewives
Desperate Housewives Episode Recap: "Give Me the Blame/Finishing the Hat"

We're finally here, folks: the end of our time on Desperate Housewives' Wisteria Lane. It has been e…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Pregnant Celebs Over 40

See the stars became parents later in life

2008 SAG Awards Show

Audience and onstage highlights

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 6 5:00am
The King of QueensWindow Pain(Season 5, Episode 2) TVLAND

Carrie worries that her new neighbors may have overheard her arguing with Doug, so she works hard to impress them; Spence, working in a subway toll booth, calls the police when Arthur refuses to pay his fare and jumps the turnstile. Mike: Michael Lowry. De (more…)

Mon Apr 6 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Slicer(Season 9, Episode 7) TBS

George has a past with his new boss; Jerry's “revenge date” backfires; Kramer's deli slicer solves Elaine's problem with a neighbor. Sara: Marcia Cross. Kruger: Daniel Von Bargen. Photo Man: Larry B. Scott. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

Tue Apr 14 1:00am
Boy Meets WorldFor Love and Apartments(Season 7, Episode 2) ABCFAM

As Cory and Shawn hit Pittsburgh to reunite Topanga's folks, WWF star Mankind refs a battle between Jack, Eric and the ladies over possession of the apartment. Rhiannon: Marcia Cross. Jedediah: Mark Harelik. Angela: Trina McGee-Davis. Eric: Will Friedle. S (more…)