Marc Blucas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Marcus Paul Blucas

Birth Place: Butler, PA

Birthday: January 11, 1972,

Profession: Actor, Technical advisor, Professional basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(132 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (132 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Spader, Zooey Deschanel, Ben McKenzie

Mega Buzz: A Blacklist Betrayal, New Girl's New Date and Gotham's True Hero

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to you have any new info on The Blacklist's new season? —  RogerHow about some exclusive cast… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thr3e - Trailer No. 1
Thr3e - Trailer No. 1
The Jane Austen Book Club - Trailer No. 1
As five women and one enigmatic man meet to discuss the works of Jane Austen, they find their love lives playing out in a 21st century version of her (more…)
Meet Dave - Trailer No. 1
Meet Dave - Trailer No. 1

Watch See all »

Sun Nov 29 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerFamily(Season 5, Episode 6) FX

Tara's birthday arrives and with it the requisite surprise in the form of her brother Donny (Kevin Rankin). Meanwhile, Glory (Clare Kramer) recruits a demon in a new plan to take down the Slayer, who moves back home to keep an eye on Dawn. And a disgruntle (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Mon Nov 30 12:40pm
Pleasantville MAX

Entertaining, technically brilliant fable about two teens from the '90s who cause a stir when they're transported to the blissful, black-and-white world of a '50s TV show. Tobey Maguire, Reese Witherspoon. Written and directed by Gary Ross (“Seabiscuit (more…)

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Sat Dec 5 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerFool for Love(Season 5, Episode 7) FX

Buffy forces Spike to explain how he killed two Slayers, and his flashbacks reveal the first time he met Drusilla (Juliet Landau), as well as their collaboration with fellow bloodsuckers Angel (David Boreanaz) and Darla (Julie Benz). Buffy: Sarah Michelle (more…)

I’ll Watch55 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tricia Helfer
Exclusive Killer Women Sneak Peek: Tricia Helfer and Marc Blucas' Steamy Shower Scene

Things are heating up on this week's Killer Women. In this exclusive sneak peek at Monday's episode,…

Meghan Ory, Josh Holloway and Marg Helgenberger
Tuesday Review: Intelligence, Killer Women, Justified and a Ton of New TV

He's a hunkier Chuck with the mad fighting skills, reckless bravado — and propensity toward angst —…

Tricia Helfer
Killer Women's Tricia Helfer Teases Murder, Mystery and Romance

Female Texas Rangers are few and far between and who better to join their ranks than beloved badass …

Necessary Roughness
Necessary Roughness Canceled After Three Seasons

USA has benched Necessary Roughness for good. The football drama has been canceled after three seaso…

Melora Hardin
Exclusive: Melora Hardin Is One of ABC's Killer Women

Former Office star Melora Hardin has been tapped for a guest role on ABC's new drama Killer Women, T…

Marc Blucas, Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Mark Blucas’ Exit: “There Were Two Choices” for Matt and Dani

[Warning: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 3 premiere of Necessary Roughness. R…


  • Birth Name: Marcus Paul Blucas
  • Birth Place: Butler, PA
  • Birthday: January 11, 1972,
  • Profession: Actor, Technical advisor, Professional basketball player

Trending TonightSee all »