Marc Blucas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Marcus Paul Blucas

Birth Place: Butler, PA

Birthday: January 11, 1972,

Profession: Actor, Technical advisor, Professional basketball player

User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (132 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Spader, Zooey Deschanel, Ben McKenzie

Mega Buzz: A Blacklist Betrayal, New Girl's New Date and Gotham's True Hero

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions to mega_scoop@tvguide.com.Do you have any new info on The Blacklist's new season? —  RogerHow about some exclusive cast… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 31 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerGingerbread(Season 3, Episode 11) ABCFAM

Joyce's crusade to find a kid-killer puts Buffy, Willow and Amy (Elizabeth Anne Allen) on the hot seat at the town's witch-burning spree. Anthony S. Head, Seth Green.

Mon Aug 31 5:00pm
Blue BloodsThe City That Never Sleeps(Season 4, Episode 2) WGNA

A movie star gets stabbed after shadowing Danny for an upcoming film role, and Danny must be discreet during the investigation due to the celebrity status of the victim.

Tue Sep 1 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerHelpless(Season 3, Episode 12) ABCFAM

As Buffy's 18th birthday nears, her powers begin to fade. Meanwhile, Giles prepares a present that may kill her future---and her mother---after the "gift" breaks free. Kralick: Jeff Kober. Giles: Anthony S. Head. Joyce: Kristine Sutherland. Oz: Seth Green (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Tricia Helfer
Exclusive Killer Women Sneak Peek: Tricia Helfer and Marc Blucas' Steamy Shower Scene

Things are heating up on this week's Killer Women. In this exclusive sneak peek at Monday's episode,…

Meghan Ory, Josh Holloway and Marg Helgenberger
Tuesday Review: Intelligence, Killer Women, Justified and a Ton of New TV

He's a hunkier Chuck with the mad fighting skills, reckless bravado — and propensity toward angst —…

Tricia Helfer
Killer Women's Tricia Helfer Teases Murder, Mystery and Romance

Female Texas Rangers are few and far between and who better to join their ranks than beloved badass …

Necessary Roughness
Necessary Roughness Canceled After Three Seasons

USA has benched Necessary Roughness for good. The football drama has been canceled after three seaso…

Melora Hardin
Exclusive: Melora Hardin Is One of ABC's Killer Women

Former Office star Melora Hardin has been tapped for a guest role on ABC's new drama Killer Women, T…

Marc Blucas, Callie Thorne
Necessary Roughness Bosses on Mark Blucas’ Exit: “There Were Two Choices” for Matt and Dani

[Warning: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 3 premiere of Necessary Roughness. R…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marcus Paul Blucas
  • Birth Place: Butler, PA
  • Birthday: January 11, 1972,
  • Profession: Actor, Technical advisor, Professional basketball player
  • User Rating:4.45 out of 5 (132 ratings)
  • Your Rating: