Marc Blucas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Marcus Paul Blucas

Birth Place: Butler, PA

Birthday: January 11, 1972,

Profession: Actor, Technical advisor, Professional basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(150 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Underground

Mega Buzz: Empire's Jussie Smollett Makes a Pivotal Decision on Underground

Warning: spoilers aboutWednesday's episode of Underground ahead Underground's fugitive story kicked off in earnest last week, and Wednesday's episode finds Noah (Aldis Hodge) and Rosalee (Jurnee Smollett-Bell) officially on the run. Dogs are hot on t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sunshine State
01:39
Stalker: Skin Trailer
00:37 — A father's dark past surfaces when his family is terrorized and his home is vandalized.
Sunshine State
02:19

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 23 9:00pm
Blue BloodsThe City That Never Sleeps(Season 4, Episode 2) WGNA

A movie star gets stabbed after shadowing Danny for an upcoming film role, and Danny must be discreet during the investigation due to the celebrity status of the victim.

I’ll Watch1966 Watching
Sun Jul 24 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerLies My Parents Told Me(Season 7, Episode 17) FX

The Scoobies' failure to nullify the First's hold on Spike inspires Wood to pursue a vendetta as the vampire relives the day his soul was taken away. Anne: Caroline Lagerfelt. Drusilla: Juliet Landau. Young Robin Wood: Damani Roberts. Vamp: Ira Steck. Kenn (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Sun Jul 24 7:50am
The Alamo SHO2e

Billy Bob Thornton stars as Davy Crockett and Dennis Quaid is Sam Houston in this somber re-creation of the famous 1836 siege in San Antonio. Historically accurate, but unexciting. Jason Patric, Patrick Wilson. Directed by John Lee Hancock (“The Rookie†(more…)

I’ll Watch167 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Underground
4 Reasons Why You Should Be Watching Underground

Because it's really good.

James Spader, Zooey Deschanel, Ben McKenzie
Mega Buzz: A Blacklist Betrayal, New Girl's New Date and Gotham's True Hero

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Tricia Helfer
Exclusive Killer Women Sneak Peek: Tricia Helfer and Marc Blucas' Steamy Shower Scene

Things are heating up on this week's Killer Women. In this exclusive sneak peek at Monday's episode,…

Meghan Ory, Josh Holloway and Marg Helgenberger
Tuesday Review: Intelligence, Killer Women, Justified and a Ton of New TV

He's a hunkier Chuck with the mad fighting skills, reckless bravado — and propensity toward angst —…

Tricia Helfer
Killer Women's Tricia Helfer Teases Murder, Mystery and Romance

Female Texas Rangers are few and far between and who better to join their ranks than beloved badass …

Necessary Roughness
Necessary Roughness Canceled After Three Seasons

USA has benched Necessary Roughness for good. The football drama has been canceled after three seaso…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marcus Paul Blucas
  • Birth Place: Butler, PA
  • Birthday: January 11, 1972,
  • Profession: Actor, Technical advisor, Professional basketball player

Trending TonightSee all »