Marc Blucas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Marcus Paul Blucas

Birth Place: Butler, PA

Birthday: January 11, 1972,

Profession: Actor, Technical advisor, Professional basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(139 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Underground

Mega Buzz: Empire's Jussie Smollett Makes a Pivotal Decision on Underground

Warning: spoilers aboutWednesday's episode of Underground ahead Underground's fugitive story kicked off in earnest last week, and Wednesday's episode finds Noah (Aldis Hodge) and Rosalee (Jurnee Smollett-Bell) officially on the run. Dogs are hot on t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Issue 1: The Long Way Home, Pt. 1
10:30 — The world has changed, but even with hundreds of new slayers working together in squads across the globe, Buffy Summers still has her own demons to fa (more…)
Issue 18: Time of Your Life, Pt. 3
11:34 — While Willow seeks otherworldly help in bringing Buffy back from the future, Xander and Dawn flee deep into the woods, where they encounter a strange (more…)
Issue 4: The Long Way Home, Pt. 4
11:46 — Being held captive, and with her powers being siphoned, Willow is slowly mutilated by the vengeful—and skinless—Warren Mears. Meanwhile, unaware that (more…)
Issue 8: No Future for You, Pt. 3
10:41 — As Giles tries hopelessly to contact Faith, Lady Genevieve explains her rationale for wanting to assassinate Buffy. Buffy is unwittingly teleported to (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 6:00pm
Blue BloodsThe City That Never Sleeps(Season 4, Episode 2) ION

A movie star gets stabbed after shadowing Danny for an upcoming film role, and Danny must be discreet during the investigation due to the celebrity status of the victim.

I’ll Watch1951 Watching
Fri May 27 6:00am
Summer Catch MAXe

A promising prospect (Freddie Prinze Jr.) pitches for an elite summer-league baseball team on Cape Cod while romancing a rich girl (Jessica Biel) who is vacationing there. Brittany Murphy, Fred Ward, Bruce Davison, Jason Gedrick, Matthew Lillard, Brian Den (more…)

I’ll Watch146 Watching
Sat May 28 7:00am
Buffy the Vampire SlayerSeeing Red(Season 6, Episode 19) FX-E

The Slayer's three nerdy nemeses acquire a powerful demonic weapon to use on their foe, and a fateful showdown ensues. Warren: Adam Busch. Jonathan: Danny Strong. Andrew: Tom Lenk. Blond: Amy Hathaway. Frank: Garrett Brawith. Spike: James Marsters. Tara: A (more…)

I’ll Watch36 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Underground
4 Reasons Why You Should Be Watching Underground

Because it's really good.

James Spader, Zooey Deschanel, Ben McKenzie
Mega Buzz: A Blacklist Betrayal, New Girl's New Date and Gotham's True Hero

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Tricia Helfer
Exclusive Killer Women Sneak Peek: Tricia Helfer and Marc Blucas' Steamy Shower Scene

Things are heating up on this week's Killer Women. In this exclusive sneak peek at Monday's episode,…

Meghan Ory, Josh Holloway and Marg Helgenberger
Tuesday Review: Intelligence, Killer Women, Justified and a Ton of New TV

He's a hunkier Chuck with the mad fighting skills, reckless bravado — and propensity toward angst —…

Tricia Helfer
Killer Women's Tricia Helfer Teases Murder, Mystery and Romance

Female Texas Rangers are few and far between and who better to join their ranks than beloved badass …

Necessary Roughness
Necessary Roughness Canceled After Three Seasons

USA has benched Necessary Roughness for good. The football drama has been canceled after three seaso…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marcus Paul Blucas
  • Birth Place: Butler, PA
  • Birthday: January 11, 1972,
  • Profession: Actor, Technical advisor, Professional basketball player

Trending TonightSee all »