Marc Blucas Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Marcus Paul Blucas

Birth Place: Butler, PA

Birthday: January 11, 1972,

Profession: Actor, Technical advisor, Professional basketball player

TV Guide Rating:(153 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Underground

Mega Buzz: Empire's Jussie Smollett Makes a Pivotal Decision on Underground

Warning: spoilers aboutWednesday's episode of Underground ahead Underground's fugitive story kicked off in earnest last week, and Wednesday's episode finds Noah (Aldis Hodge) and Rosalee (Jurnee Smollett-Bell) officially on the run. Dogs are hot on t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Does Julia Blindside Jake?
02:39 — Jake looks stunned when learning his client is under arrest on live TV.
Knight and Day - Clip - Moto Chase
00:48 — Tom Cruise is a covert agent sent on a mission he was never meant to complete, and Cameron Diaz is a woman caught between the agent and those he claim (more…)
Knight and Day - Clip - Highway Chase
00:52 — Tom Cruise is a covert agent sent on a mission he was never meant to complete, and Cameron Diaz is a woman caught between the agent and those he claim (more…)
Knight and Day - Trailer 1
02:36 — Tom Cruise is a covert agent sent on a mission he was never meant to complete, and Cameron Diaz is a woman caught between the agent and those he claim (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 8:00pm
The Alamo FLIXe

Billy Bob Thornton stars as Davy Crockett and Dennis Quaid is Sam Houston in this somber re-creation of the famous 1836 siege in San Antonio. Historically accurate, but unexciting. Jason Patric, Patrick Wilson. Directed by John Lee Hancock (“The Rookie (more…)

I’ll Watch176 Watching
Mon Oct 3 1:00pm
Buffy the Vampire SlayerWelcome to the HellmouthNew(Season 1, Episode 1) POP

Student Buffy Summers (Sarah Michelle Gellar) comes to Sunnydale, Cal., where she must stop a team of bloodsuckers from turning her new town into a buffet. Jesse: Eric Balfour. Luke: Brian Thompson. Darla: Julie Benz. Willow: Alyson Hannigan. Angel: David (more…)

I’ll Watch276 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:00pm
Buffy the Vampire SlayerThe HarvestNew(Season 1, Episode 2) POP

In Part 2 of the opener, Giles and Willow (Alyson Hannigan) learn of the town's past, while Buffy races to stop a slaughter that would herald the end of the world. Master: Mark Metcalf. Giles: Anthony S. Head. Buffy: Sarah Michelle Gellar. Xander: Nicholas (more…)

I’ll Watch110 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Underground
4 Reasons Why You Should Be Watching Underground

Because it's really good.

James Spader, Zooey Deschanel, Ben McKenzie
Mega Buzz: A Blacklist Betrayal, New Girl's New Date and Gotham's True Hero

Each week, executive editor Adam Bryant satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questions…

Tricia Helfer
Exclusive Killer Women Sneak Peek: Tricia Helfer and Marc Blucas' Steamy Shower Scene

Things are heating up on this week's Killer Women. In this exclusive sneak peek at Monday's episode,…

Meghan Ory, Josh Holloway and Marg Helgenberger
Tuesday Review: Intelligence, Killer Women, Justified and a Ton of New TV

He's a hunkier Chuck with the mad fighting skills, reckless bravado — and propensity toward angst —…

Tricia Helfer
Killer Women's Tricia Helfer Teases Murder, Mystery and Romance

Female Texas Rangers are few and far between and who better to join their ranks than beloved badass …

Necessary Roughness
Necessary Roughness Canceled After Three Seasons

USA has benched Necessary Roughness for good. The football drama has been canceled after three seaso…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marcus Paul Blucas
  • Birth Place: Butler, PA
  • Birthday: January 11, 1972,
  • Profession: Actor, Technical advisor, Professional basketball player

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.